indy (WED) 01/01/1997 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Acertijo vs Hackushik
2) Águilar Real vs Duende Infernal
3) Dragón Oriental & Guerrero Del Ring vs Perro Sanchez & Temerario
4) Príncipe Azul, Rocky Macias, Vago De Bronx vs Comando Negro, Negro Rivera, Tormenta Negra
5) Exterminador vs Mágico [TEXAS HEAVY]
## finals of a tournament

indy (WED) 01/01/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Charro Solis & Conde Negro vs Arelquin & Pilotito Negro
2) Bala de Plata, Imperio Negro, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs Mr. Guerrero, Pequeño Star, Scriba, Tackle
3) El Mestizo, Espanto IV, Espanto V, La Amenaza vs Piloto Suicida, Star I, Star II, Stuka Jr.
4) Dany Gardenia, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Brillante, Diamante, Stuka I, Zafiro
## Andrade brothers all rudos now?

indy (WED) 01/01/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony & Tamaro vs Índio Reyes & Mulato
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma Del Amor & Furia Verde
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Gran Markus Jr., Kain, Mr. Atlantic Jr.
## first sighting of Mr. Atlantic Jr. after losing his mask to Sutka jr.
5) Flor De Loto & Styfany vs La Bruja & La Diabólica

PROMELL (SUN) 01/05/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago & Rey Pony vs El Mulato & Esqueleto
2) Rey Satán & Tackle vs Boy Rocket & Rebelde Blanco
3) La Piraña, Pequeño Star, Scriba vs Junior Halcón, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Pequeño Halcón vs Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II, Pequeño Cometa
5) Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. DQ Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
## Mr. Guerrero fouled Stuka

indy (THU) 01/09/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Imperio Negro
2) Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro vs Fuego & Scriba
3) Piloto Suicida & Silver Star vs Dany Gardenia & Mr. Guerrero
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

Promo Azeca (SUN) 01/12/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Rey Pony
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Arcangel & Simbad El Marino
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Pequeño Halcón vs Ku Kux Klan, Ku Kux Klan I, Pequeño Cometa
4) Bello David, Flor De Liz, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Maravilla Azteca
5) Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
## Mr. Guerrero and Stuka are feuding.

indy (SUN) 01/19/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & White Killer vs Ángel Negro & Conde Negro
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Águila Salvaje & Chacal Asesino
3) El Gallito & Imperial vs Babe Star II & Pequeño Cometa
4) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez vs Soberano Jr., Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
5) Bello David, Flor De Liz, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Maravilla Azteca

indy (THU) 01/23/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Pilotito Negro
2) Fuego & Scriba vs Pequeño Star & Tackle
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & La Amenaza
## Piloto Suicida & Genio are feuding.
4) El Reptil, Gran Markus, Mr. Guerrero vs El Mestizo, Rudy Reyna, Stuka I

indy (SUN) 01/26/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samuray vs Ángel Negro
2) Baby Star, El Gallito, Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star, Pitufo Varela, White Killer
3) Lee Roy & Pequeño Cometa vs Fuego & Imperial
4) Carnicero Águila, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs El Potro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.

indy (THU) 01/30/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Ángel Negro
2) Dama Del Antifaz & Oyuki vs La Incognita & Letty Rock
3) Fuego, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Tackle
4) El Reptil, Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez vs Rudy Reyna, Stuka I, Zafiro

indy (SUN) 02/02/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Ángel Del Silencio
2) El Gallito & Piloto Negro vs Escriba & Vaquero Salazar
3) Black Machine, La Amenaza, Sangre Gitana vs Fuego, Imperial, Junior Halcón
4) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III vs Soberano Jr., Star I, Star II
5) Carnicero Águila, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs El Potro, Kaliman, Solin Event Notes: Pentagon will be honored.

indy (WED) 02/05/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Jaguar Negro
2) Averno & Fantomas vs Cat Killer & Primus Jr.
3) Pequeño Cometa, Rey Salvaje, Scriba vs ??, Blue King II, Blue Rocket
4) Junior Halcón b Sangre Gitana [mask]
## reported out come in the Sunday Palacio preview
5) La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Fuego, Star I, Star II Event Notes: special show for Dia de la Constitucion

indy (THU) 02/06/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rudy Reyna & Stuka I vs El Reptil & Gran Markus
2) Piloto Suicida, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Fuego, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Pequeño Star & Tackle vs Imperio Negro & Piloto Negro
4) Flashman vs Pilotito Negro

indy (SUN) 02/09/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar Negro vs Esqueleto
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Fantaomas & Tackle
3) La Amenaza & Sangre Gitana vs Fuego & Junior Halcón
4) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III vs Star I, Star II, Stuka II
5) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Markus II, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 02/13/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Markus vs Rudy Reyna [super libre]
2) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Bronco Reptil & Silver Star
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Flashman & Piloto Negro
4) Ángel Del Silencio vs Bat Boy

indy (SUN) 02/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Cat & Piloto Negro vs Dragón & Tony Varela
2) Flashman & Fuego vs Avispón Verde & El Genio
3) El Mestizo, Mr. Guerrero, Rey Trébol, Scriba vs Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Star I, Star II
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez
5) Conflictus, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna

indy (THU) 02/20/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pilotito Negro vs Ángel Del Silencio
2) Flashman & Piloto Negro vs Bat Boy & Fuego
3) Stuka II & Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Silver Star
## Stuka Jr. & Mr. Guerrero are feuding. Billed as last Reyna match for right now.
4) Bronco Reptil, Ministro de la Muerte I, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III

indy (SUN) 02/23/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar Negro vs Ángel Del Silencio
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Cat Killer & Irmost
3) Star I & Star II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, El Mestizo, Tony Rodríguez
## Meztizo recently won the EDM WELTER
5) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Súper Vaquero
6) Centella Azul, La Sombra, Supersonico vs Gran Danton, Hielero Águilar, Puma

indy (THU) 02/27/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El SIglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Murciélago vs Águila Salvaje & Guerrero
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Silver Star
3) Bronco Reptil vs Tackle [super libre]
4) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro De La Muerte, Tony Rodríguez
## Conflictus & Ministro are feuding

indy (SUN) 03/02/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Alacran
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Averno & Piloto Negro
3) Diamante & Zafiro vs Star I & Star II
4) El Mestizo © vs Brillante [EDM WELTER]
5) Centella Azul, Conflictus, Diabólico I vs La Amenaza, Súper Vaquero, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 03/06/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Águila
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Caballero Halcón & Ministro de la Muerte I vs Diabólico I & Diabólico III [super libre]
4) Bronco Reptil b Tackle [hair]
## Bronco mentioned as winning the following week

indy (SUN) 03/09/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro & Gran Tamaro vs Cop Killer & Demonio Negro
2) Crazy Cat & Imperio Negro vs Astro Flash & Fobia
3) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Monsturo I, Monsturo II, Monsturo III
4) Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Dany Gardenia, Orquídea Negra, Rudy Reyna

indy (SUN) 03/09/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ?, Ángel Del Silencio, Astro Flash vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Varela
2) Centella Azul, Fuego, Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza, Pequeño Star, Tackle
3) Star I & Star II vs Diamante & Zafiro
4) Blue Rocket, Piloto Suicida, Súper Sonic vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez
## Reptil = Bronco Reptil?
5) Diabólico I vs Conflictus [mask]

indy (THU) 03/13/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Del Silencio vs Pilotito Negro
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) El 81, Gasparin, Zafiro vs Bronco Reptil, Dany Gardenia, Rudy Reyna

indy (SAT) 03/15/1997 Estadio Gómez Palacio, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
2) Bala De Fuego & Bala de Plata vs El Mestizo & Mr. Guerrero
3) Rudy Reyna, Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III

indy (SUN) 03/16/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Bad Boy
2) Fúnebre & Tackle vs Imperio Negro & Tigre Cota
3) Gasparin, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Carnero, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia, El Mestizo, Rudy Reyna Event Notes: first Sunday show of the season

indy (SUN) 03/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Averno
2) Ángel Del Averno & Ángel Del Silencio vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Blue King II, Flashman, Gran Espada vs El Duende, Misterio Negro I, Misterio Negro II
4) Dama Del Antifaz & La Plateada vs La Incognita & La Venus
5) Gran Markus II, La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Halcón Blanco

indy (THU) 03/20/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bad Boy vs Ángel Del Silencio
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Astro Flash & Piloto Negro
3) Green Demon, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Chavo Lomeli, La Amenaza, Silver Star
4) Latino, Rudy Reyna, Sangre Chicana vs Justiciero, Shocker, Stuka I
## Sangre took Stuka's hair recently in Monterrey

AAA TV (FRI) 03/21/1997 Torreón, Coahuila [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Mini Goldust & Mini Mankind vs La Parkita & Mini Cibernetico Event Notes: Date is probably wrong.

indy (FRI) 03/21/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Imperio Negro
2) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs El Mestizo, Fúnebre, Mr. Guerrero
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka I Event Notes: weird Friday show

AAA TV (SAT) 03/22/1997 Durango, Durango [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (Segura), Venum I b Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo, Maniaco
2) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover DQ Crazy 33, Jerry Estrada, La Calaca (Sanguinario)
3) Diesel II, Pentagon II, Razor Ramon II b Canek, Cibernético, Octagón razor ramon(big titan), Diesel (kane) y Pentagon Vs Canek, Cibernetico y Octagon (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) White Killer vs Guerrero
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
4) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Fuego & Soberano
5) As Rey, Batichica, Orquídea Negra vs Baby Star, Bello Willy, Letty Rock

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Demon vs Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker vs Fuego
3) Fúnebre I, Fúnebre II, Mr. Luck vs Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs El Mestizo, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero Negro & Payasito vs Crazy Cat & Símbolo Rojo
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs El Gallito & Tony Varela
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Silver Line vs Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II
5) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Black Machine, Bronco Reptil Event Notes: first show of the season

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs Cop Killer
2) Astro Flash, Flashman, Fuego vs El Duende, Misterio Negro I, Misterio Negro II
3) Dama Del Antifaz & La Plateada vs La Incognita & La Venus
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Blue King II, Blue Rocket, Gran Espada
5) Halcón Blanco, New Winners, Súper 81, Supersonic vs Caballero Halcón, Índio Chirikawa II, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 03/27/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon (Orignal), El Siglo de Torreon (update)]
1) Ángel Del Silencio vs Bad Boy
2) Astro Flash & Imperio Negro vs Fuego & Tackle
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Brillante, Diamante, New Winners vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, La Amenaza

indy (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago & Satán vs Black Killer & Blue Ángel
2) Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino vs El Coreano & White Killer
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) As Rey, Letty Rock, Orquídea Negra vs Babe Star, Halcón Blanco, Princesa Maya

indy (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Pilotito Negro
2) Fúnebre vs Imperio Negro
3) Star I & Star II vs Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr.
4) Brillante & Zafiro vs Fuego & Rudy Reyna

indy (SUN) 03/30/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar Negro vs Tamaro
2) Águila Salvaje & Cop Killer vs Ángel Negro & Fantasma del Amor
3) Astro Flash, Fuego, Gran Espada vs ?, ??, ???
4) Acertijo, El Guason, Pingüino vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III
5) Índio Chirikawa II, New Winners, Stuka vs El Mestizo, Gran Markus II, Mr. Guerrero

indy (THU) 04/03/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Imperio Negro
2) Krazy Boy & Pequeño Star vs Flashman & Piloto Negro
3) Piloto Suicida vs El Mestizo
4) Dandy García & Piloto Suicida vs El Mestizo & La Amenaza
5) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna

indy (SUN) 04/06/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Blue Ángel
2) Fantasma del Amor vs Satánico
3) Koreano & White Killer vs Blue Fox & Simbad El Marino
4) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
5) Halcón Blanco & Junior Halcón vs Acuario & As Rey

indy (SUN) 04/06/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Latino Jr.
2) Ángel Negro & Rey Satán vs Cop Killer & Jaguar Negro
3) Birdman, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II vs Carnero, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Brillante & Piloto Suicida vs El Mestizo & Escriba
5) Chirikawa II, Diabólico I, Súper 81 vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/06/1997 Salón Ferrocarrilero, Ciudad Frontera, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Saeta Amarilla I & Saeta Amarilla II vs Green Fish & Mr. Cobra
2) Mr. Águila vs Red Danger
3) Guerrero Del Camino & Mr. Gallo vs Gatueblo & Ministreal
4) Green Demon, Rino Castro, Saturno Rojo vs Bello David, Cobra Dorada, Latino

indy (SUN) 04/13/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Zatan
2) White Killer vs Blue Ángel
3) Simbad El Marino vs Loco Del Ring
4) Blue Fox & Junior Halcón vs El Coreano & Pequeño Cometa
5) Furia Verde, Ratón Miguelito I, Ratón Miguelito II vs Acuario, Loco Del Ring I, Orquídea Negra

indy (SUN) 04/13/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dr. Maldad vs Cavernario Negro
2) Flashman & Rey Satán vs Chacal Asesino & Latino Jr.
3) Pequeño Cometa & Trébol vs Astro Flash & Piloto Negro
4) Birdman, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II vs Carnero, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II
5) Caballero Halcón, Gran Markus II, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Cóndor de Oro, Súper 81

indy (THU) 04/17/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Krazy Boy & Mr. Guerrero vs Astro Flash & Piloto Negro
2) El Mestizo vs Piloto Suicida
3) La Intrusa & Reyna Salvaje vs Lady Star & Princesa Sugheit
4) Ángel Azteca, Creel, Justiciero vs Latino, Rudy Reyna, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 04/20/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Boy Rocker
2) Escriba vs Star I
3) Brillante & Zafiro vs Mr. Guerrero & Rudy Reyna
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja II vs Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/20/1997 COliseo San Marcos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Zatan vs Murciélago
2) Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino vs Loco Del Ring II & White Killer
3) Blue Fox, Furia Verde, Junior Halcón vs Índio Wama, Koreano, Loco Del Ring I
4) La Faraona & Princesa Maya vs Dama De Negro & Letty Rock

indy (SUN) 04/20/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dr. Maldad vs Ave De Plata
2) Chacal Asesino, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II vs Astro Flash, Imperial, Piloto Negro
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II [COAHUILA TAG]
4) Birdman, Brillante, Cóndor de Oro vs Acuario, Carnero, Trébol
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Súper 81 vs As Rey, Gran Markus, Súper Punk

indy (THU) 04/24/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Paty Rey & Tiffany vs La Diabólica & Lady Star
4) El Brazo, Justiciero, Stuka I vs Halcón Negro, Latino, Luzbel

indy (SUN) 04/27/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Siglo Star
2) Princesa Maya vs Letty Rock
3) Imperial, Mickey Mouse, Ratón Miguelito vs Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III
4) Centella Azul, Silver Line, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Tony Rodríguez
5) Carnero, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Halcón Blanco Event Notes: Gran Markus is programmer here

indy (THU) 05/01/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mestizo & Mr. Guerrero vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
2) Tiffany vs Lady Star [super libre]
3) Latino vs Justiciero
4) Huracán Ramírez & Príncipe Franky vs Halcón Negro & Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 05/04/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Letty Rock vs Princesa Maya
2) Bárbaro & Enigma vs Ángel Del Silencio & Corsario Rock
3) Diamante, Imperial, Zafiro vs Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro III, Pequeño Cometa
4) Brillante, Latino, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, La Amenaza, Tony Rodríguez
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Halcón Blanco vs As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (THU) 05/08/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Piloto Suicida b El Mestizo [AMERICA CHAMP]

indy (SUN) 05/11/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Alacran
2) Acertijo, Bárbaro, El Duende vs Ángel Del Silencio, Enigma, Piloto Negro
3) Soberano Jr., Star I, Star II vs La Amenaza, Scriba, Tony Rodríguez
4) Pequeño Cometa vs Imperial
## setting up an apuesrta match
5) Dragón Chino, Halcón Blanco, Mr. Guerrero vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

indy (THU) 05/15/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Imperio Negro
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr.
3) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs El Reptil, Star I, Star II
4) Piloto Suicida vs El Mestizo [hair]

indy (SAT) 05/17/1997 Arena de San Pedro, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Loco Del Ring
2) Averno & Tackle vs Maldito I & Maldito II
3) Fuego & Mr. Halcón vs 13 Negro & Black Machine
4) Caballero De Plata I, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., La Amenaza Event Notes: first show of the season

indy (SUN) 05/18/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ave De Plata vs Siglo Star
2) Ángel Del Silencio & Enigma vs Bárbaro & El Duende
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Star I, Star II, Star III
4) Pequeño Cometa b Imperial [mask, hair]
## Imperial's mask vs Pequeno Cometa's hair. Imperial mentioend as losing two weeks later.
5) Gran Davis Jr., Halcón Black, Mr. Guerrero vs Antrax, Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II

indy (THU) 05/22/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro vs Boy Rocker
2) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Felino & Tackle
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.
4) Brillante, Conflictus, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Silver Star

indy (SAT) 05/24/1997 Arena de San Pedro, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Rivera vs Oriental
2) Averno & Fantasma del Amor vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Caballero I & Caballero II vs 13 Negro & Black Machine
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Mr. Halcón vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., La Amenaza

indy (SUN) 05/25/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs As Rey, Pequeño Halcón, Piraña
2) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ?? Event Notes: first show of the season

indy (SUN) 05/25/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Faraón
2) Averno & Fantasma del Amor vs El Duende & Latino Jr.
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
4) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Justiciero vs Dragón Chino, Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero
5) Black Star, Pequeño Star, Silver Star vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

indy (THU) 05/29/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Ángel Negro
2) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Brillante, Diamante, Princesa Maya vs Caballero Halcón, Letty Rock, Tony Rodríguez
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 06/01/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El SIglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Oriental
2) Carnero & Murciélago vs Asesino Jr. & Esqueleto
3) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Centella Azul, Junior Halcón, Viento Negro Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Ku Kux Klan

indy (SUN) 06/01/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Felon
2) Averno & Fantasma del Amor vs Índio Wama & Volcan Negro
3) Flashman, Simbad El Marino, Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II, Trébol Jr.
4) Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Imperial
## Imperial lost hsi mask to Pequeno Cometa recently.
5) Índio Chirikawa II, Justiciero, Soberano Jr. vs Star I, Star II, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 06/05/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Diamante [super libre]
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. © vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida [LAGUNA TAG]

indy (SUN) 06/08/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Gran Brujo
2) Mazahua & Murciélago vs Ilegal & Koreano
3) Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Acuario & Ku Kux Klan
4) Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II, Ku Kux Klan II vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Junior Halcón

indy (SUN) 06/08/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Guerrero Samurai
2) Rebelde Blanco & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Blue Rocket, Mr. Halcón, Silver Line vs La Amenaza, Trébol Jr., Volcan Negro
4) Caballero De Plata I, New Winners, Soberano Jr. vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Jefe II, Gren Jefe Jr.

indy (THU) 06/12/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Paty Rey & Tiffany vs La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Diamante
3) Green Demon I, Green Demon II, Justiciero vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Pantera Asesina
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. © vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida [LAGUNA TAG]

indy (SUN) 06/15/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Satán
2) Fantasma del Amor vs Guerrero
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Black Fish & Simbad El Marino
4) Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón vs Baby Star & Rey Satán
5) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde Blanco vs Blue Fox, Egipcio, Furia Verde Event Notes: debut of the show of the building for the season.

indy (SUN) 06/15/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Guerrero
2) Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero Samurai vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata & Fuego
4) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Letty Rock vs Dama De Antifaz, Paty Rey, Tiffany
5) Green Demon I, Green Demon II, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Justiciero

indy (THU) 06/19/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Reptil & Pantera Asesina vs Conflictus & Tackle
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Green Demon I & Green Demon II
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Stuka Jr. © [LAGUNA WELTER]
4) Justiciero, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco vs Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, Latino

indy (SAT) 06/21/1997 Gimnasio Municipal, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Rivera & Imperio Negro vs El Felon & El Japones
2) Mr. Halcón, Star I, Star II vs Green Demon I, Green Demon II, La Amenaza
3) Diabólico I, Stuka I, Súper Muñeco vs Gran Davis Jr., Gran Markus, Jerry Estrada
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Justiciero, Máscara Sagrada vs El Hijo del Espanto II, Felino, Jaque Mate

indy (SUN) 06/22/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Vikingo Negro vs Alfil & Rey Satán
2) Fantomas vs Black Fish
3) Furia Verde & Zorro Azul vs Flecha Veloz & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde Blanco vs 13 Negro, Black Machine, Ratón Miguelito

indy (SUN) 06/22/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Latino Jr. vs Corsario Rojo & Guerrero
2) Blue Rocket & Fuego vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Brillante, Diamante, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Latino, Ringo Satana
4) Diabólico I, Máscara Sagrada, Stuka I vs Gran Davis Jr., Jerry Estrada, Tony Rodríguez
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Justiciero, Súper Muñeco vs Felino, Gran Markus, Jaque Mate

indy (THU) 06/26/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brillante, Espanto IV, Piloto Suicida, Stuka II NM Espanto V, Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Zafiro [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Diamante NM Tony Rodríguez [hair] Event Notes: show rained out

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Murciélago II
2) Portector vs Águila
3) Águila Salvaje & Murciélago I vs Egipcio & Símbolo Rojo
4) Águila Azul, Black Machine, Peregrino vs 13 Negro, ?, Coraje
5) Averno vs Guerrero [super libre]

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Payasito & Viento Negro Jr.
2) Baby Flash & El Gallito vs Mini Frankenstein & Mini Momia
3) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Ángel Negro & As Rey
4) Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II vs Caballero De Plata I, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Blue Ángel
2) Babe Star & Índio Guama Jr. vs Fantomas & Vikingo
3) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde Blanco vs Flecha Veloz, Vaquero Salazar, Zorro Azul
4) Lee Roy & Ratón Miguelito vs 13 Negro & Black Machine

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Águila Salvaje
2) Enigma & Imperio Negro vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Coraje I & Corsario Rojo
4) Antrax, Blue Rocket, Imperial vs Black Star, Dragón Chino, Silver Star
5) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Stuka I vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Markus, Ministro de la Muerte

indy (THU) 07/03/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon & Imperio Negro vs Flashman & Tackle
2) Stuka Jr. vs Atlantic Jr.
3) Brillante, Espanto IV, Piloto Suicida, Stuka II vs Espanto V, Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Zafiro [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Tony Rodríguez b Diamante [hair]
## winner mentioned in folowing week's lineup

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Murciélago II
2) Águila Salvaje & Murciélago vs Egipcio & Símbolo Rojo
3) Averno vs Guerrero [super libre]
4) Águila Azul, Peregrino, Tackle vs El 81, Hermano Coraje, Puma

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Viento Negro Jr. vs El Coreano
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Blue Fox & Faisan
3) Baby Flash, Chirikawa II, Junior Halcón vs El Gallito, Gran Jefe Jr., Limbo
## Baby Flash and Gran Jefe Jr. are feuded
4) Halcón Blanco & King Kong vs Gran Davis Jr. & Gran Jefe II

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vikingo Negro vs Blue Ángel
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantomas & Japones
3) Maldito I & Maldito II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
4) Flecha Veloz vs Asesino Blanco [mask]
5) Centella, Gran Espada, Lee Roy vs 13 Negro, Black Machine, Índio Wama

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs El Felon
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Ángel Del Silencio & Cachorro
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
4) Batman, Capitán Futuro, Índio Chirikawa II vs Coraje I, Dragón Chino, Star I
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Cóndor de Oro, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (THU) 07/10/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
2) Atlantic Jr. vs Stuka Jr.
3) Brillante & Stuka II vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
4) Bronco Reptil, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I
## Stuka I, Piloto Negro and te Espantos are feuding

indy (SUN) 07/13/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago, Simbad El Marino, Viento Negro Jr. vs Blue Fox, El Loco, Esqueleto
2) Baby Flash vs Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Atlantic Jr., Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Fúnebre, Gran Jefe II, Tony Rodríguez
4) Halcón Blanco, Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Espanto IV, Espanto V Event Notes: Pentagon to appear.

indy (SUN) 07/13/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Satán
2) Fantomas vs Vikingo Negro
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Baby Star & El Egipcio
4) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Águila Azul & Gran Espada
5) Asesino Blanco vs Flecha Veloz [mask]

indy (SUN) 07/13/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (full lineup)]
1) El Felon vs Gran Tamaro
2) El Gallito & Payasito vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Brillante, Caballero De Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Star I, Tony Rodríguez
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Jerry Estrada vs La Calaca, Sergio Romo Jr., Stuka I
## La Calaca billed as loser of TripleMania.

indy (THU) 07/17/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker II vs Conde Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Tackle
3) Atlantic Jr. © vs Stuka Jr. [LAGUNA LH]
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
## listed as three sets of brothers, but not said whic ones. Probably Espantos, PIlotos and one other.

indy (SUN) 07/20/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Oriental
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Caballero De Plata, Halcón Blanco, Imperial, Stuka II, Zafiro vs Blue Fox, Capitán Poder, Gran Jefe II, Ku Kux Klan, Simbad El Marino
4) Gran Jefe Jr. b Baby Flash [mask]
## result matched in next week's lineup

indy (SUN) 07/20/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Zatan
2) Índio Wama Jr. vs Furia Verde
3) Índio Wama I vs El Egipcio [super libre]
## setting up a AMERICAS WELTER champ
4) Peregrino & Rey Salvaje vs Águila Salvaje & Flecha Veloz
5) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Atlantic Jr. & Conflictus

indy (SUN) 07/20/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs El Felon
2) El Gallito & Payasito vs Cachorro & Latino Jr.
3) Boy Rocker I & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) Brillante, Diabólico I, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Diabólico III
5) Príncipe Franky & Stuka I vs Jerry Estrada & La Calaca

indy (THU) 07/24/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Averno
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Tackle
3) La Amenaza & Stuka I vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Coreano vs Asesino Jr.
2) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Imperial vs Blue Fox, Ilegal, Simbad El Marino
3) Baby Olmos & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
## Baby Olmos is the former Baby Flash, having lost his mask to Gran jefe Jr. the week prior
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Carnero, Ku Kux Klan II, Kukuxklan III

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs El Águila
2) Fantomas vs Fantasma Del Amor
3) Flecha Veloz, Mariposa Negra, Mickey Mouse vs Asesino Blanco, Asesino Jr., Letty Rock
4) Conflictus & Peregrino vs Pequeño Cometa & Rey Salvaje
5) Índio Wama © vs El Egipcio [AMERICAS WELTER]

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Boy Rocker II
2) Boy Rocker I & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Averno & Brillante vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
## Brillante turned on Tony last week
4) Diabólico I, Kaliman, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Cain, Gran Davis Jr.
## Solin is Kaliman's second
5) Jerry Estrada vs Stuka I

indy (THU) 07/31/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Sigl de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. vs Stuka Jr. [mask, hair]
2) Killer Machine vs Batman, Avispón Verde, Mr. Warrior, Zafiro, Stuka I, El Mestizo, Brillante, Gran Jefe Jr., Fúnebre, Piloto Suicida, Stuka II, Piloto Negro, Gran Jefe II [hair, mask]
3) Delicado Willy & Letty Rock vs Orquieda Negra & Princesa Maya Event Notes: LuchaMania II

indy (SUN) 08/03/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mazawa vs Esqueleto
2) Caballero Negro & Pequeño Cometa vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
3) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Star I, Star II, Stuka Jr.
4) Baby Olmos & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. © [LAGUNA TAG]

indy (SUN) 08/03/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Protector & Siglo Star vs Águila & Kimura
2) Asesino Jr. & Cop Killer vs Fantasma Del Amor & Fantomas
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Blue Fox & Guerrero Samurai
4) Índio Wama & Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz & Peregrino
5) Asesino Blanco, Monja Asesino I, Monja Asesino II vs La Plateada, Letty Rock, Mickey Mouse

indy (SUN) 08/03/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Antrax, Brillante, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Príncipe Franky vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Kain, Ministro I
3) Heavy Metal, Octagon, Stuka I vs Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Sangre Chicana

indy (THU) 08/07/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle vs Boy Rocker I
2) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Mr. Guerrero & Silver Star
3) Piloto Suicida vs Stuka
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/10/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Coreano vs El Murciélago
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Mazawa & Simbad El Marino
3) Caballero De Plata, Pequeño Halcón, Pequeño Star vs Pequeño Cometa, Ruso, Tackle
4) Conflictus & Stuka Jr. vs Star I & Star II

indy (SUN) 08/10/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Viento Negro vs Tony Varela
2) Águila Salvaje & Símbolo Rojo vs La Flor & La Rosa
3) Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II, Trébol Jr. vs Fuego, Latino Jr., Piloto Negro
4) Antrax, Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr. vs Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Índio Chirikawa II vs Cian, Gran Davis Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I

indy (THU) 08/14/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs El Felon
2) Piloto Negro I & Silver Star vs La Amenaza & Stuka Jr.
3) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.
4) Piloto Suicida vs Suicida [hair]

indy (SUN) 08/17/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer vs Vengador
2) Portector vs El Águila
3) Coraje I & El Duende vs Peregrino & Símbolo Rojo
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón & Gran Davis Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
5) El 81 vs Conflictus

indy (SUN) 08/17/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Koreano & Profugo De México vs Sexy Libra & Simbad
2) Astro Flash, Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro vs Ruso, Silver Line, Tackle
3) Star I & Star II vs Águila Roja & Halcón Blanco

indy (SUN) 08/17/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Guerrero
2) Príncipe Mazawa vs Siglo Star
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Satán vs Fantasma Del Amor & Fantomas
4) Flecha Veloz & Furia Verde vs Babe Star I & Cop Killer
5) Asesino Blanco, Índio Wama, Rey Salvaje, Trébol Jr., Vaquero Salazar vs Babe Star II, Blue Fox, El Egipcio, Embajador, Orquídea Negra Event Notes: King I (Hector Manuel Lopez Lopez) honored

indy (SUN) 08/17/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs El Felon
2) Blue Fox, Simbad El Marino, Viento Negro Jr. vs La Flor, La Monja, Sexy Libra
3) Fuego, Piloto Negro I, Piloto Suicida vs Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Diaboliquito, La Parkita, Súper Munequito DQ Mini Killer, Mini Markus, Mini Psicosis
## Mini Psicosis fouled Super Munqequito
5) Diabólico I, Índio Chirikawa, Vaquero Fernandez DQ Carona, Gran Markus II, Kain
## Markus fouled Valiente Event Notes: Gran Markus & Diabolico to be honored

indy (THU) 08/21/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs El Felon
2) Boy Power & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro & Tackle
3) Dany Gardenia & La Amenaza vs El Mestizo & Silver Star
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. [hair, capitans hair]

indy (SUN) 08/24/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Guerrero Del Sol
2) El Protector vs Vikingo Negro
3) El Duende & Hermano Coraje I vs Peregrino & Símbolo Rojo
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Rey Salvaje vs Blue Rocket & El Tackle
5) Súper 81 vs Conflictus [hair]

indy (SUN) 08/24/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Amor vs Ilegal
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Astro Flash, Star I, Star II vs As Rey, El Profugo, Ruso
4) Baby Olmos & Halcón Blanco vs Acuario & El Tackle

indy (SUN) 08/24/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Siglo Star
2) Coraje II & Wama Jr. vs Blue Ángel & Kimura III
3) Sangre Gitana & Vaquero Salazar vs Asesino Blanco & Índio Guama I
4) Flecha Verde vs Star I [hair]
5) Cop Killer b Furia Verde [mask]
## result listed in the next preview

indy (SUN) 08/24/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Blue Fox vs Águila Salvaje & Chacal Asesino
2) Fuego, Imperial, Piloto Negro II vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., La Amenaza
3) Diabólico II, Kaliman, Solin vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis
4) Diabólico I, Enrique Vera, Valente Ferandnez vs Andy Barrow, Black Power, Gran Markus II

indy (WED) 08/27/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Esqueleto
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro & Tackle [super libre]
3) Dany Gardenia & La Amenaza vs Piloto Negro & Silver Star
4) Conflictus, Maravilloso, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo, Reptil, Stuka I
## Maravilloso is a debuting star from Ciudad Juarez

indy (SUN) 08/31/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Gran Brujo
2) El Coreano & Viento Negro Jr. vs Egipcio & Fantasma Del Amor
3) Baby Olmos vs Tackle [super libre]
4) Acuario & As Rey vs Centella Azul & Halcón Blanco
## As Rey and Halcon Blanco are feuding.

indy (SUN) 08/31/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Murciélago
2) Guerrero & Índio Guama vs Blue Ángel & Hermano Coraje II
3) Cop Killer & Trébol Jr. vs Acertijo & Blue Fox
4) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Vaquero Salazar
5) Águila Roja, Furia Verde, Gran Espada vs Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde

indy (SUN) 08/31/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Asesino Jr.
2) Averno & El Fantasma vs Águila Salvaje & Chacal Asesino
3) Imperial, Junior Halcón, Volcan Negro vs La Amenaza, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
4) Brillante, Maravilloso, Soberano Jr. vs Star I, Star II, Star II
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (THU) 09/04/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango []
1) Murciélago vs Esqueleto
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Conde Negro & Imperio Negro
3) Brillante & Piloto Negro vs Dany Gardenia & Silver Star
4) Conflictus, La Máscara, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo, Espartaco, Stuka

indy (SUN) 09/07/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Asesino Jr.
2) Oriental & Payasito vs Esqueleto & Viento Negro
3) Caballero De Plata I, Centella Azul, Halcón Blanco, Simbad El Marino vs Acuario, As Rey, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Tackle © vs Baby Olmos © [CHIHUAHUA HEAVY, ? TAG]
## Olmos & Halcon Balnco are tag champions, unsaid what would happen if Tackle wins.

indy (SUN) 09/07/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Corcel Negro
2) Fantomas vs Guerrero
3) Blue Fox, Furia Verde, Orquídea Negra vs Cop Killer, Coraje, Vaquero Salazar
4) Rey Salvaje & Trébol vs Gran Espada & Peregrino
5) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Antrax, Caballero Negro, Kain

indy (SUN) 09/07/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs El Felon
2) Acertijo & Fantasma del Amor vs Boby Saucedo & Chacal Asesino
3) Brillante, Índio Chirikawa II, Soberano Jr. vs Black Star, La Amenaza, Silver Star
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (THU) 09/11/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conflictus, La Máscara, Soberano vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espartaco, Stuka I [super libre]
2) Espanto V & Mr. Guerrero vs Brillante & Silver Star
3) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Imperio Negro & Tackle
4) Bad Boy vs Conde Negro

indy (SUN) 09/14/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental vs Gran Brujo
2) Águila Salvaje, Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II vs El Payaso, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II
3) Capitán Poder, Sexy Amor, Sexy Libra vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Simbad El Marino
4) Caballero De Plata I, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, As Rey, Tackle

indy (SUN) 09/14/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Coraje II & Guerrero vs Águila & Tamamro
2) Asesino Blanco & Kop Killer vs Egipcio & Fantomas
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Vaquero Salazar
4) Águila Roja, Gran Espada, Peregrino vs Orquídea Negra, Rey Salvaje, Trébol Jr.
5) Índio Wama vs Lee Roy [AMERICAS WELTER, hair]

indy (SUN) 09/14/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (new date)]
1) El Felon & Esqueleto vs El Murciélago & Guerrero
2) Averno, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II vs Acertijo, El Gallito, Fantasma del Amor
3) Star I, Star II, Star III vs Imperial, Junior Halcón, Volcan Negro
4) Brillante, Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Índio Chirikawa vs Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Kain, Rambo vs Felino, Solar I, Stuka I Event Notes: originally billed as the 14th, then the 19th, then the 14th again.

indy (TUE) 09/16/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs El Maya & Imperio Negro
2) Mini Pantera Del Ring & Pequeño Warrior vs Mini Último Guerrero & Mini Último Rebelde
3) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Warrior & Scriba
4) Conflictus, Pantera Del Ring, Tarzan Boy vs Gran Markus, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
## local debut of Tarzan Boy

indy (TUE) 09/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs El Felon
2) Fuego & Junior Halcón vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Star I, Star II, Star III vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
4) Águila Roja, Centella Azul, Halcón Blanco vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Bronco Reptil

indy (TUE) 09/16/1997 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Centella Azul, Halcón Blanco
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Bronco Reptil

indy (THU) 09/18/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, La Máscara vs Brillante, Conflictus, Silver Star
2) Gran Davis Jr., Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Boy Rocker II & Pequeño Star vs Conde Negro & Imperio Negro
4) Pilotito Negro vs Barrio Boy

indy (SUN) 09/21/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental vs Asesino Jr.
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Silver Cat vs Emisario De La Muerte II & Silver Cat II [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Caballero De Plata II, Fantástico I, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Águila Salvaje, Tackle
4) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero Negro, Halcón Blanco vs As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/21/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Desconodio vs Piloto Negro
2) Conde Negro vs Bad Boy
3) El Maya & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
4) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Mr. Warrior, Scriba, Silver Line
## Silver line now a rudo

indy (SUN) 09/21/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Protector vs El Águila
2) Averno & Loco Del Ring II vs El Duende & Fantasma del Amor
3) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Vaquero Salazar [super libre]
4) Rey Salvaje & Trébol Jr. vs Asesino Blanco & Rebelde Blanco
5) Águila Roja & Peregrino vs Gran Espada & La Amenaza

indy (SUN) 09/21/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Esqueleto
2) Astro Flash & Dr. Maldad vs Averno & El Gallito
3) Star I & Star II vs Diabólico II & Índio Chirikawa
4) Brillante vs Diabólico I
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo, Tony Rodríguez b Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. [captains hair]
## Espanto V and Cavernario Galindo Jr. are the capitans.

indy (THU) 09/25/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Fúnebre
2) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr., Volcan Negro vs El Mestizo, La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Dany Gardenia vs Conflictus [super libre]
4) Brillante, Diamante, Gran Davis Jr., Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto V, Stuka I

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Águila vs Tony Varela
2) Protector vs Vengador
3) Asesino Blanco & Flashman vs Murciélago & Símbolo Rojo
4) Blue Rocket & Fuego vs Coraje I & Puma
5) El 81, Gran Markus II, Ministro de la Muerte vs Conflictus, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Asesino vs El Felon & Esqueleto
2) Caballero De Plata II & Caballero Negro vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Caballero De Plata I, Índio Chirikawa II, Tackle vs Acuario, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Amor
4) Halcón Blanco vs As Rey [bull terrier]

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Conde Negro vs Bad Boy
4) Boy Rocker II, Piloto Negro, Scriba vs Boy Rocker II, Mr. Warrior, Silver Line

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Kimura II vs Protector
2) Cop Killer & Loco Navarro vs El Duende & Fantasma del Amor
3) Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz [Halcon Suriano]
4) Antrax, Blue Rocket, Stuka II vs Índio Wama, Kain, La Amenaza
5) Águila Roja vs Gran Espada [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Protector
2) Ángel Del Silencio & El Gallito vs Dr. Maldad & Guerrero
3) Astro Flash, Fuego, Imperial vs Averno, Latino, Pequeño Star
4) Diabólico II, Índio Chirikawa II, Stuka I vs Bello David, Espanto IV, Espanto V
5) Diabólico I vs Brillante [mask, hair]
## Diabolico's mask vs Brillante's hair

indy (THU) 10/02/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro & Kimura vs Amnesia & Coraje
2) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, El 81 vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Stuka I
4) Dany Gardenia vs Rudy Reyna [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sexy Araña & Sexy Libra vs El Felon & Simbad El Marino
2) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Jefecito vs Baby Olmos, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II
## Indio Chirikawa coing out of retriement, given permission by the commission.
3) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Ku Kux Klan, Tackle
4) As Rey vs Halcón Blanco [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Gran Espada & Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz & Imperial
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Flash & Piloto Negro vs Averno & Pequeño Star
2) Fuego vs Latino Jr. © [COAHUILA LIGHT]
3) Águila Roja, Antrax, Diabólico II vs Dragón Chino, La Amenaza, Rey Salvaje
4) Brillante, Diabólico I, Stuka vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

indy (THU) 10/09/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Boy Rocket & Fuego vs El Tackle & Junior Halcón
3) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Silver Line vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Sexy Amor, Sexy Libra
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
3) Baby Olmos b El Tackle [hair]
4) As Rey b Halcón Blanco [career]
## result mentioned the following week

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
## King I/Hector Lopez died the day of the show after a car accident. He had been running the show here. He was honored on this and all shows in the area.
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Fantasma del Amor & Payasito
3) Blue Rocket, Imperial, King Star vs Carnero, Dr. Maldad, Vaquero Salazar
4) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul & Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Stuka I vs Gran Markus II, Gran Markus Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Águila Roja, Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain
3) Fuego & Latino Jr. vs Averno & Pequeño Star
4) El Gallito & Payasito vs Asesino Blanco & Dr. Maldad
5) Águila vs Protector

indy (THU) 10/16/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Felon
2) Carnero & El Genio vs Fuego & Junior Halcón
## Genio return from injury/acident
3) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Silver Line vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 10/19/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Águila vs Oriental
2) Águila Salvaje & Fúnebre vs El Felon & Gran Brujo
3) Orquídea Negra, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Egipcio, Fantástico I, Junior Halcón
4) Acuario, As Rey, Bronco Reptil, Tackle vs Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa II, Silver Line
## newly bald Tackle is nicknamed Head Hunter Lagunero

indy (SUN) 10/19/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Murciélago
2) Cop Killer & Sexy Killer vs Capricornio & Fantasma del Amor
3) Asesino Blanco & Índio Guama vs Fantaomas & Payasito
4) Blue Rocket & King Star vs Carnero & Dr. Maldad
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul & Conflictus

indy (SUN) 10/19/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Jefecito
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Chacal Asesino & Gallo
3) Fuego & Latino vs Averno & Pequeño Star
4) Kaliman, Soberano Jr., Solin vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Trébol Jr.
5) Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Black Star, Kain, Silver Cat

indy (THU) 10/23/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro
2) Corsario Rojo, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Dany Gardenia, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Karla Villalobos vs Matahari
4) Bronco Reptil, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Conflictus, Gran Davis Jr., Hermano Star I

indy (SUN) 10/26/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs El Felon
2) Blue Fox Jr. & Latino Jr. vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
3) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Gasparin vs Averno, Dr. Muerte, Sepulturero
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Antrax, Bronco Reptil, Gran Jefe II, Kain

indy (SUN) 10/26/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Bat Boy
2) Imperio Negro vs Piloto Negro
3) Star I & Star II vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
4) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Stuka I vs Dany Gardenia, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 10/26/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue Ángel & El Samurai vs El Protector & Satán
3) Cop Killer, Coraje II, Killer vs Fantasma del Amor, Fantomas, Rey Pony
4) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Sexy Killer, Vaquero Salazar vs Baby Star, Blue Rocket, King Star, Payasito
5) Karla Villalobos vs Matahary
6) Karla Villalobos, Monja Asesina, Monje Asesino, Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Conflictus, Matahary, Princesa Maya
7) Índio Wama vs Lee Roy [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/26/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Frimost
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Chacal Asesino & Gallo Alekin
3) Blue Rocket, Kaliman, Solin vs Dragón Chino, Rey Salvaje, Trébol Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr., Zafiro vs Gran Davis Jr., Star I, Star II
5) Matahary, Paty Rey, Tiffany vs Karla Villalobos, La Diabólica, Lady Star
## Tiffany as the NORTE WOMEN champion

indy (THU) 10/30/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Location)]
1) El Felon vs Kimura
2) Fuego vs Mr. Atlantic II
3) Payaso & Volcan Negro vs Dr. Maldad & El Carnero
4) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs El Genio & El Tackle
5) Piloto Suicida I & Piloto Suicida II vs Fúnebre I & Fúnebre II
6) Bala de Plata & Diamante vs Acuario & As Rey
7) Brillante, Star I, Star II vs Dandy García, Mr. Warrior, Scriba
8) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, La Amenaza
9) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Dany Gardenia, El Mestizo
10) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Loco Diaz, Tony Rodríguez vs Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Zafiro
## Loco Diaz never officially reitred b ut has been almost been retired Event Notes: honoring Rual Diaz, who wrestled as La Momia, Loco Diaz, and El Zaracatan. No location listed.

indy (SUN) 11/02/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Simbad El Marino b Latino Jr., El Felon, Murciélago, Gran Jefe II, Índio Chirikawa II, Gran Jefe Jr., Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, Blue Fox, Gasparin, Esqueleto [seeding battle royal, TEXAS MIDDLE]
## Simbad mentioned as winner the following week

indy (SUN) 11/02/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Blanco & Satán vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
2) Cop Killer & Dr. Maldad vs Fantomas & Payasito
3) Hermano Coraje II & Loco Navarro vs Fantasma del Amor & King Star
4) El Monje Asesino, Índio Wama, La Monja Asesina vs Blue Rocket, Lee Roy, Princesa Maya
5) Águila Roja & Conflictus vs Tackle & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/02/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Guerrero vs Frimost
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Boy Rocker I & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) Junior Halcón, Kaliman, Solin vs Blue King II, Dragón Chino, Rey Salvaje
5) Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr., Zafiro

indy (THU) 11/06/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Imperio Negro
2) El Tackle & Piloto Suicida vs Boy Rocker & El Genio
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV & Gran Davis Jr.
4) Caballero Halcón vs Espanto V [hair]

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Gran Brujo
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Asesino Jr. & Murciélago
3) Fantástico I, Gasparin, Simbad El Marino vs As Rey, Furia Verde, Ku Kux Klan I
## Simbad won title last week, feuding As Rey
4) Baby Olmos & Caballero De Plata I vs Acuario & Antrax

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Satán
2) Cop Killer & El Felon vs Blue Ángel & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Águila Salvaje & Índio Navajo vs Egipcio & Furia Verde
4) Payasito, Príncipe Azul, Príncipe Blanco vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Trébol Jr.
5) Gran Espada, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Águila Roja, Blue Rocket, Conflictus

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Felon
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Guerrero & Guerrero Samurai
3) Fuego, Junior Halcón, Tackle vs Boy Rocker I, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
4) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Mini Chirikawa vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Jefecito
5) Brillante, Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Kain

indy (THU) 11/13/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Negro & Mr. Guerrero
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
## the brothers teamed back up again

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs ? & Imperial
4) Baby Olmos, Kaliman, Solin vs As Rey & Kain Enterrador

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & El Felon vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
2) Águila Salvaje & Índio Navajo vs Egipcio & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Payasito & Príncipe Azul
4) Chacal & Gran Espada vs Blue Rocket & Junior Halcón
5) Águila Roja vs Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Lineups)]
1) Fuego, Junior Halcón, Tackle vs Boy Rocker, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
2) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Mini Chirikawa vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Jefecito
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Genio, Star I, Star II
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Stuka I vs Bello David, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr.
5) Brazo de Plata, Diabólico I, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Gran Markus II, Gran Markus Jr.

indy (WED) 11/19/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & El Fantasma vs El Felon & Rey Pony
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Blue Fox & Payasito
3) Dama Del Antifaz, Misterio, Vaquero Salazar vs Blue Rocket, Furia Verde, La Incognita
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (THU) 11/20/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Oriental
2) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Imperial vs Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II, Jefecito, Sexy Libra
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
4) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Pequeño Halcón vs As Rey, Egendero, Tackle

indy (THU) 11/20/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio vs El Felon
## return of El Genio
2) Dany Gardenia & Gasparin vs Conflictus & Tackle
3) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Stuka I [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Tony Rodríguez b Espanto V [hair]
## billed incorrectly as hair vs Espanto's mask, corrected a few days later when Rodriguez is said to have won Espanto's hair.

indy (SUN) 11/23/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fantaomas & Samurai vs Satana & Tony Varela
3) Diabólico I & Peregrino vs Ministro & Mr. Pegasso
4) Conflictus, Gasparin, Supersonic vs Coraje I, Puma, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/23/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Felong & Gran Brujo vs Murciélago & Oriental
2) Sexy Amor & Sexy Libra vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Antrax & Silver Line
4) Imperial, Kaliman, Solin vs As Rey, Cóndor de Oro, Kain

indy (SUN) 11/23/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & Coraje II vs El Duende & Fantasma Del Ring
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Blue Fox & Payasito
3) Águila Roja, Blue Rocket, Soberano Jr. vs Chacal, Trébol Jr., Vaquero Salazar
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja [hair]

indy (SUN) 11/23/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Guerrero
2) Fantasma del Amor & Gasparin vs Averno & Beto Navaro
3) Fuego, Imperial, Piloto Negro vs Chuky, El Genio, Gallo Alekin
## Genio and Piloto Negro are euding
4) Gran Jefe, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Navajo vs Águila Salvaje, Gran Jefe, Índio Chirikawa
5) Brillante, Diamante, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Star I, Star II

indy (THU) 11/27/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Fuego vs Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., La Llorona I, La Llorona II vs Silver Star, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
## Lloronas in from Monterrey

indy (SUN) 11/30/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs La Rosa & Sexy Libra
2) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Asesino Jr. & Egipcio
3) Centella Azul I, Centella Azul Jr., Fantástico I vs Acuario, As Rey, Tackle
4) Kaliman & Solin vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line
## Kaliman & Solin turned rudo

indy (SUN) 11/30/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Cop Killer & El Duende
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs King Star & Negro Lopez
4) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Flecha Veloz vs Chacal Asesino, Trébol Jr., Vaquero Salazar
5) La Incognita, La Rosa, Rey Salvaje vs Dama Del Antifaz, Peregrino, Sexy Killer

indy (SUN) 11/30/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Orignal)]
1) Imperio Negro vs Guerrero
2) Amor & Gasparin vs Averno & Pequeño Cometa
3) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs El Genio, Gallo Alekin, Latino Jr.
## Latino Jr. & Gallo Alkein are also American Star I & II
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain
5) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Grand Davis Jr. Event Notes: originally a card with a Negro Casas, ANgel Azteca, super Electra vs Dr. Wagner JR., Zapatista, Guerrero de la Muerte main event

indy (THU) 12/04/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Águila
2) Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [super libre]
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Conflictus, Tony Rodríguez vs El Reptil, Espanto IV, La Llorona I, Star I

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Gran Brujo
2) Cop Killer, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II vs Asesino Jr., Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Egipcio & Simbad El Marino vs Seyx Killer & Trébol Jr.
4) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs El Genio & Tackle
5) Acuario, As Rey, Ruso vs Cóndor de Oro, Fantástico I, Silver Line

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Vigilante
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs El Duende & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Payasito & Piloto Negro
4) Junior Halcón & Peregrino vs Corsario Rojo & Rey Salvaje
5) Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz, Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Protector
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs Gallo Alekin, Latino Jr., Pequeño Cometa
4) Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Matahary vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Karla Villalobos
5) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.

indy (THU) 12/11/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Águila
2) Fuego & Tackle vs Boy Rocker & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida © vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [LAGUNA TAG]
## rematch of a title match in Palacio de los Deportes
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Davis Jr., La Llorona

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Jr. & Brujo vs Oriental & Rey Pony
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Desconocido I & Koreano
3) Capricornio & Trébol Jr. vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte I
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Acuario & As Rey
5) Black Destroyer, Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, El Tackle vs Acertijo, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Simbad El Marino

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Volcan Negro vs Averno & Pequeño Star
2) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs American Star I, American Star II, Pequeño Cometa
3) Star I, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Zorro
4) Blue Demon Jr., Stuka I, Winners vs Electroshock, Espectro Jr., Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Jaibo vs Vikingo Negro
2) Asesino Blanco vs Fantomas
3) Coraje II & Dr. Maldad vs King Galaxy & Payasito
4) Escriba & Mr. Guerrero vs El Genio & Piloto Suicida
5) Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Águila Roja, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Star II
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Zorro vs Star I, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
5) Blue Demon, Stuka I, Winners vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Electro Shocker, Espectro Jr.

indy (THU) 12/18/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Volcan Negro
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde and Stuka I & Zafiro and Disck Jocker & La Máscara and Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II and Brillante & Diamante and Escriba & Mr. Warrior and El Mestizo & Tackle [torneo]
## tag tournament to honor Mr. Atlantic & Oso Negro
3) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Stuka vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Cibernético, Electroshock Event Notes: Pentagon benefit show

indy (SUN) 12/21/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Asesino Jr.
2) Oriental vs Esqueleto
3) Capricornio & Simbad El Marino vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Blue King & Bronco Reptil
5) Kaliman & Solin vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line

indy (SUN) 12/21/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Fuego & Vaquero Salazar vs Junior Halcón & King Star
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 12/21/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila & Gasparin vs Loco Del Ring II & Protector
2) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs Chuky, Pequeño Cometa, Pequeño Star
3) Antrax & Caballero De Plata I vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Zorro vs Kain, Star I, Último Rebelde
5) Disk Jocker, La Máscara, Stuka vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Star II
## Disk Jocker, who's name will never be splled the same way twice, is billed as an AAA star.

CMLL Azteca (THU) 12/25/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (early), El Siglo de Torreon (update 2), El Siglo de Torreon (update)]
1) El Águila & Fantasma del Amor vs Averno & Protector
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Star
3) Caballero Halcón, Star I, Star II vs Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr., Volcan Negro
4) La Máscara, Súper Electra, Zorro vs Pimpinela Escarlata, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King vs Ángel Azteca, Pantera, Stuka I

indy (THU) 12/25/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Soberano Jr. vs Junior Halcón, Fuego, Payasito, Rey Pony, Fantomas, Guerrero, Vigilante, El Felon, Asesino Blanco, Coraje II, Vaquero Salazar [seeding battle royal]

AAA (SUN) 12/28/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Brillante & Zafiro
2) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) La Calaquita & Mini Parkita vs Mini Cibernetico & Mini Psicosis
4) Pentagon & Psicosis vs La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada

indy (SUN) 12/28/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Chacal Asesino & Ricky Boy vs Black Destroyer & Zenaido El Jorobado
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs El Reptil & Tackle
5) Caballero De Plata I, Índio Chirikawa II, La Piraña vs Blue King II, Kaliman, Solin

indy (SUN) 12/28/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vigilante vs Rey Pony
2) Fantomas vs Vikingo Negro
3) Star I & Star II vs Blue Fox & Relámpago
4) Payasito & Peregrino vs Asesino Blanco & Coraje II
5) Tony Rodríguez © vs Soberano Jr. [AMERICAS WELTER]
6) Rey Salvaje, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Fuego, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/28/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon, El Siglo de Torreon (partial)]
1) El Protector vs El Guila
2) Fantasma del Amor & Volcan Negro vs Averno & Tamaro
3) Antrax & Caballero De Plata I vs Chacal Asesino & El Gallito
4) Brillante, Dick Jocker, Zafiro vs Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Kain vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Stuka I
## building to a Wagner/Stuka match