Brillante I



LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Brillante_I

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date
UWA Top Regular tecnico 1982-05-23 1982-11-12
UWA Top Regular tecnico 1983-06-05 1984-07-22
UWA Top Regular tecnico 1987-01-09 1987-02-01
UWA Top Regular rudo 1994-06-05 1994-06-05
AAA Mid Regular tecnico 1992-10-01 1994-11-04
AAA Mid Regular tecnico 1995-03-19 1995-07-30
LAGUNA Mid Regular tecnico 2007-07-12 2010-01-14

Name History
(will match the use of that specific name between those dates, and can be further limited by arena, promotion and/or date)

Name Start Date End Date Arena Promotion Location identity ID
Power Raider III 1994-10-27 1995-04-13 --- 4345
Black Ninja 1999-01-01 2000-04-01 --- 5990
Brillante 1989-01-01 2003-01-01 --- 2399
Brillante 1989-01-01 2020-01-01 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas 6014
Brillante 1989-01-01 2020-01-01 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal 6015
Brillante I 1900-01-01 current --- 2398
Joe Andrade 1980-01-01 current --- 11222
Brillante 2003-01-01 current --- 3186
Brillante 2003-01-01 current --- 3187

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
2018-11-04 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila Brillante, Dulce Paola, Hijo del Soberano vs Black Gojira, Difunto II, Difunto Jr.
2018-11-18 Arena Colon, Torreón, Coahuila Caballero Halcón, Leopardo Negro, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Halcón Suriano Jr., Rocky
2018-11-25 Arena Colon, Torreón, Coahuila Brillante, Brillante Jr., Diamante (Moro III) vs Gran Jefe V, Gringo Loco, Maligno
2019-03-30 Torreón, Coahuila Brillante, Diamante (Moro III), Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Hijo de Halcón Suriano, Junior Halcón and Antrax, Diabólico I, Kain
2019-05-18 Gimnasio Municipal Luis L. Vargas, Gómez Palacio, Durango Ministro II vs Brillante, Acuario, Ministro Ranchero, Halcón, Piloto Suicida, Diabólico II, Araña del Futuro, Black Jet, Mestizo Asrey, Psycho Diabólico I, Takie, Kain, Conflictus, Caballero Halcón, Gran Jefe III [Copa Moro]
2019-06-13 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango Arabe Jr., Brillante, Hijo del Soberano vs Camorra, Diamante II, Súper Punk
2019-06-29 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango Bala de Plata Jr., Brillante, Súper Punk, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Camorra Jr., Oso Negro, Tony Rodríguez
2019-10-13 Arena Colon, Torreón, Coahuila Brillante, Conflictus, Hijo del Soberano vs Kain, Piloto Negro, Vaquero Salazar
2020-02-27 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Brillante Jr., Diamante Jr., Zafiro Jr.
2022-11-03 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango Brillante, Espacial, Sexy Piscis vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hijo Del Gran Sabú, Rey Insólito
Upcoming Matches

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match
1994-05-07 AAA on Televisa Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro * Angel Mortal/El Gallego/Mr Condor vs Brillante/Diamante/Zafiro (AAA April 19th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Ángel Mortal/Gallego/Mr Cóndor vs Brillante/Diamante/Zafiro (AAA April 19th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Gemas del Ring vs. Los Diabolicos (posted by rnrwrasslin) Las Gemas del Ring vs. Los Diabolicos / Triple A (posted by Lucha Click) Los Diabolicos vs Las Gemas del Ring (AAA May 7th, 1994) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
1995-04-22 AAA on Televisa Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V DQ Black y White, El Duende, Gallego, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva * *
1995-05-14 AAA on Televisa Power Raider I, Power Raider II, Power Raider III, Power Raider IV, Power Raider V DQ Black y White, El Duende, Gallego, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva * *
1995-05-21 AAA on Televisa Brillante I, Diamante, Torero, Zafiro b Gallego, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Perro Silva, Picudo *
1995-08-13 AAA on Televisa Ángel Mortal, Marabunta, Mr. Cóndor DQ Brillante I, Diamante, Zafiro [hair] * Los Diabolicos vs Las Gemas del Ring (AAA July 29th, 1995) (Triple Caballera vs Caballera) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)

Recommended Matches:

Date Location Match Rating

Perfomance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
1981 - All 26 0 0 0 26
1982 - All 7 0 0 0 7
1983 - All 6 0 0 0 6
1984 - All 28 0 0 0 28
1985 - All 13 0 0 0 13
1986 - All 13 1 0 0 12 100%
1987 - All 10 1 0 0 9 100%
1988 - All 25 6 3 0 16 66%
1989 - All 20 3 1 0 16 75%
1990 - All 33 1 0 0 32 100%
1991 - All 29 0 0 0 29
1992 - All 23 0 2 0 21 0%
1993 - All 32 3 3 0 26 50%
1994 - All 36 6 5 0 25 54%
1995 - All 45 7 5 0 33 58%
1996 - All 22 0 0 0 22
1997 - All 50 0 0 0 50
1998 - All 4 0 0 0 4
1999 - All 8 1 0 0 7 100%
2000 - All 49 0 1 0 48 0%
2001 - All 48 0 0 0 48
2002 - All 41 0 0 0 41
2003 - All 36 0 0 0 36
2004 - All 53 0 0 0 53
2005 - All 55 2 2 0 51 50%
2006 - All 44 0 3 0 41 0%
2007 - All 20 1 0 0 19 100%
2008 - All 38 2 0 0 36 100%
2009 - All 53 1 1 0 51 50%
2010 - All 42 0 0 0 42
2011 - All 21 0 0 0 21
2012 - All 6 1 0 0 5 100%
2014 - All 28 0 0 0 28
2015 - All 16 1 0 0 15 100%
2016 - All 58 1 0 0 57 100%
2017 - All 42 0 0 0 42
2018 - All 15 0 0 0 15
2019 - All 5 0 0 0 5
2020 - All 1 0 0 0 1
Total 1101 38 26 0 1037 59%

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2022-11-07 02:16 AM PST '