Diamante Negro (Jalisco)



LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Diamante_Negro_(Jalisco)

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date

Name History
(will match the use of that specific name between those dates, and can be further limited by arena, promotion and/or date)

WrestlerID: 3869

Name Start Date End Date Arena Promotion Location identity ID
Diamante Negro (Jalisco) 1900-01-01 current --- 8009
Diamante Negro 2000-01-01 current --- 8010

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
2023-08-25 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Amperaje, Diamante Negro, Índio Vitela Jr. vs Darketo Nazy, Power Boy, Roberto Paz
2023-08-26 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Loco Zandokan vs Diamante Negro
2023-09-02 Arena La Esperanza, Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco Blackface & Chakos De Oro vs Delitio & Diamante Negro [semifinal]
2023-09-03 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Shyru Jr. vs Golden Fly, Kosako Jr., El Catrín, , Ryu, Alabatros Jr., Prxsma, Demencía, Sobek, Roberto Paz Jr., Olimpo, Diamante Negro, Príncipe Ángel, Laxus, Danger King, Blatac, Antisocial, Matalotodo Jr., Alacrán Galáctico, Rangaroth, Lilith, Devoly Sarkany
2023-09-08 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Albatros Jr., Catrín, Centauro, Johnny Rock, Roberto Paz vs Diamante Negro, Dragón Kid, Shyru Jr., Zigma
2023-09-16 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Alex Romano, Diamante Negro, Espantapájaros vs Loco Azteca, Poder Negro, Roberto Paz Jr.
2023-10-13 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Mosco Jr., Poder Negro, X-Fly vs Aero Xtreme, Diamante Negro, Power Boy
2023-10-20 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Diamante Negro vs Poder Negro [TLAQUEPAQUE MIDDLE]
2023-10-28 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Diamante Negro vs Albatros Jr. [TLAQUEPAQUE MIDDLE]
2023-11-17 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Poder Negro & Roberto Paz vs Dark Power & Diamante Negro
Upcoming Matches
2023-12-02 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Amperaje vs Dragón Kid, Poder Negro, Diamante Negro, Insólito, Sick Teddy, Galáctico, Loco Azteca, Antisocial, Prixma, Zigma, Demencía, Estrella Oriental Jr., Rey Conde, Guerrero Infernal, Aldebaran, Roberto Paz, Willy Banderas, IVanus, Billie Infierno, Golden Fly, Sobek, Ryu, Dark Power, Kal El, Ragnoth, Blatac, Centauro, Evil Dragón, Aztarot, Payasito Loky, Albatros Jr., Neptuno, Danger King, Power Boy, Mercurio, ?
2023-12-15 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Andar Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Dark Power & Neptuno and Kosako Jr. & Power Boy and Evil Dragón & Sobek

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match

Recommended Matches:

Date Location Match Rating

Perfomance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
2002 - All 1 0 1 0 0 0%
2004 - All 3 2 1 0 0 66%
2005 - All 1 1 0 0 0 100%
2006 - All 2 0 0 0 2
2007 - All 2 1 0 0 1 100%
2011 - All 6 1 1 0 4 50%
2012 - All 1 0 0 0 1
2013 - All 3 0 0 0 3
2014 - All 12 0 0 0 12
2015 - All 6 0 0 0 6
2016 - All 8 0 0 0 8
2017 - All 22 0 0 0 22
2018 - All 12 0 0 0 12
2019 - All 42 0 0 0 42
2020 - All 10 0 0 0 10
2021 - All 28 1 1 0 26 50%
2022 - All 43 2 0 0 41 100%
Total 202 8 4 0 190 66%

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2023-11-30 04:25 AM CST '