Fantasma Jr.



LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Fantasma_Jr.

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date
IWRG Top Regular tecnico 2000-03-16 2002-09-05
CMLL Mid Regular tecnico 2001-08-25 2003-10-15
IWRG Top Regular tecnico 2003-06-19 2004-01-01
IWRG Top Regular tecnico 2004-04-17 2004-08-08
AAA Mid Regular tecnico 2005-10-08 2005-12-18
IWRG Top Regular tecnico 2005-01-06 2006-10-08
IWRG Top Regular tecnico 2008-04-27 2008-06-15
IWRG Top Regular tecnico 2008-11-14 2009-03-07

Name History
(will match the use of that specific name between those dates, and can be further limited by arena, promotion and/or date)

WrestlerID: 849

Name Start Date End Date Arena Promotion Location identity ID
Fantasma Jr. 1900-01-01 current --- 1805

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
2022-05-22 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Tony Cisneros vs Nieto De Pepe Cisneros, Vega, Rey Kingston, Crazy Star, Fantasma Jr., Endeavor, Tamuz [Copa Rigo Cisneors]
2022-06-05 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Endeavor & Hijo De Mr. Niebla vs Arkanos & Fantasma Jr.
2022-06-19 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Fantasma Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs Atlantis Jr. & Endeavor
2022-07-03 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Endeavor vs Fantasma Jr.
2022-07-24 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Último Guerrero & Vega vs Averno & Fantasma Jr.
2022-08-07 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Fantasma Jr. vs Danger King
2022-08-14 Arena San Francisco, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Arcanos & Fantasma Jr. vs Endeavor & Rey Kingston
2022-08-18 Arena San Francisco, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Endeavor vs Fantasma Jr. [mask]
2022-11-20 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Endeavor & Templario vs Angelo Papi Chulo & Fantasma Jr.
2022-12-25 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Zodiaco 2000 vs Tony Cisneros Jr., Leopardo I, Leopardo II, Demencia, Chockma, Extreme Fly Jr., Zaeta, Súper Sario, Rock Killer, Challenger III, Templario, Halcón Jr., Fantasma Jr., Luz Clarita, Kingsman, Venom, Bushido, Emisario, Endeavor [copa]
Upcoming Matches

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match
2006-06-08 IWRG TV Black Terry, Fantasma de la Ópera, Xibalva b Fantasma Jr., Kung Fu Jr., Vértigo *
2006-08-10 IWRG TV Black Jaguar, Fantasma de la Ópera, Shigeo Okumura b Ave Fénix, Fantasma Jr., Halcón Salvaje *
2006-10-05 IWRG TV El Fantasma, Fabián el Gitano, Fantasma Jr. DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Veneno *
2015-03-22 Leyendas Inmortales El Fantasma & Fantasma Jr. b Hijo del Villano III & Villano III * Leyendas de la Lucha Libre (22-Marzo-2015) (posted by mluchatv)
2015-03-22 Leyendas Inmortales Hijo del Solar b Canek Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Jr., Fantasma Jr., Fuerza Negra, Hijo del Villano III, Mr. Jack Jr., Ojo de Tigre Jr. [seeding battle royal] * Leyendas de la Lucha Libre (22-Marzo-2015) (posted by mluchatv)

Recommended Matches:

Date Location Match Rating

Perfomance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
2000 - All 27 14 11 0 2 56%
2001 - All 27 13 14 0 0 48%
2002 - All 15 5 8 0 2 38%
2003 - All 48 19 10 0 19 65%
2004 - All 43 27 10 0 6 72%
2005 - All 73 27 21 0 25 56%
2006 - All 56 12 14 0 30 46%
2007 - All 23 9 6 0 8 60%
2008 - All 15 5 6 0 4 45%
2009 - All 16 8 0 0 8 100%
2010 - All 4 2 0 0 2 100%
2011 - All 8 1 1 0 6 50%
2012 - All 2 0 0 0 2
2013 - All 5 0 0 0 5
2014 - All 13 2 1 0 10 66%
2015 - All 14 1 1 0 12 50%
2016 - All 17 0 1 0 16 0%
2017 - All 20 4 1 0 15 80%
2018 - All 4 0 0 0 4
2019 - All 26 1 0 0 25 100%
2020 - All 14 0 0 0 14
2021 - All 26 0 1 0 25 0%
Total 496 150 106 0 240 58%

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2023-01-25 00:24 AM PST '