Hijo del Alebrije



LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Hijo_del_Alebrije

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date
IWRG Top Regular tecnico 2015-02-22 2019-09-22
IWRG Top Regular neutral 2020-01-01 2020-06-14
IWRG Top Regular other 2020-09-27 2020-12-20
IWRG Top Regular other 2021-06-20 2100-01-01

Name History
(will match the use of that specific name between those dates, and can be further limited by arena, promotion and/or date)

WrestlerID: 3266

Name Start Date End Date Arena Promotion Location identity ID
Hijo del Alebrije 1900-01-01 current --- 6333
Alebrije Jr. 1900-01-01 current --- 6334

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
2022-12-12 Velaria de Expo Plaza, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes Accion Jackson & Hijo del Alebrije vs Hannya & SB KENTo
2022-12-16 Arena Naucalpan Hijo del Alebrije b Legendario, Rey Halcón Jr., Oficial AK47, Bestia Rubia, Bombero Infernal, Súper Yens, Cerebro Negro Jr., Jhon Tito, Avisman, Relámpago, Mega [Copa IWRG] MEMBRESÍA | LIVE (posted by mluchatv) Por la Copa IWRG en #Revolución60 | Lucha completa (posted by mluchatv)
All surprise names. Announced as a 10 person match. Results says 13 people participated but I can only spot 12 people. Hijo del Alebrije defeated Cerebro Negro Jr. for the win.
2022-12-18 Auditorio Municipal, Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo Hijo del Alebrije © vs Súper Rockero, Juventud Aérea [ESTRELLAS CHAMP]
2022-12-21 Monumento a la Madre, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal Alebrije Jr. & Guerrero Jaguar vs Fúnebre & Lapida
2022-12-25 Arena Naucalpan Paymon L Gran Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr., Cerebro Negro Jr., Rocky Casas, Vaquero Fantasma, Yorvak, Cerebro Negro, Spider Fly, Jhon Tito, Hell Boy, Black Fury, Lolita, Hijo de Pandemónium, Rey León, Hijo del Alebrije, Hijo De Canis Lupus, Puma de Oro, Oficial AK47, Oficial 911 [ruleta de la muerte, mask, hair] ¡Paymon perdiò su cabellera en la Ruleta de la Muerte ante Mario Ak-47! (posted by mluchatv) MEMBRESÍA | LIVE (posted by mluchatv)
Wrestlers sorted into four groups, set into an order, and groups were selected randomly selected to send a wrestler in once one got a win for 1v1 matches (including group members facing each other.) Cerebro Negro replaced Diva Salvaje, Jhon Tito replaced Keyra, Hell Boy replaced Mamba. Order of escape: Gran Pandemonium (beat Pandemonium Jr., who insisted on being pinned), Pandemonium Jr. (Rocky Casas), Cerebro Negro Jr. (Rocky Casas), Rocky Casas (Vaquero Fantasma), Vaquero Fantasma (Spider Fly), Yorvak (Spider Fly), Cerbero Negro (Spider Fly), Spider Fly (Jhon Tito), Jhon Tito (Black Fury), Hell Boy (Black Fury), Black Fury (Lolita, who clearly kicked out early), Rey Leon (Lolita), Hijo del Pandemonium (Rey Leon), Rey Leon (Hijo del Alebrije), Hijo del Alebrije (Hijo de Canis Lupus), Hijo de Canis Lupus (Puma de Oro), Puma de Oro (Paymon), Oficial 911 (faked a foul from Paymon), Oficial AK-47 (Paymon) leaving Paymon as the loser
2023-01-01 Arena Neza Carta Brava Jr. b Hijo Del Mr. Niebla, Tony Cirio, Hijo del Bandido, Karis La Momia Jr., Vudu Max, Chris Stone Jr., Night Fury, Hijo del Alebrije, Brazo De Oro Jr. 3x2: Hijo de Mr. Niebla y Karis La Momia Jr Vs Olmeca y Mexica Vs Hijo de Alebrije y Relámpago (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Copa Juniors 45 años Arena Neza: H. Mr Niebla-Carta Brava Jr-Karis La Momia-Night Furi-Vudu Max-Tony (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) COPA PRODUCCIONES SÁNCHEZ  Carta Brava Jr vs Karis la Momia vs Tony Cirio Jr vs Niebla Jr vs Vudu Ma (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2023-01-01 Arena Naucalpan Hijo del Fishman b Rey Espectro, Hijo del Alebrije, Rokambole, Cerebro Negro Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Villano V Jr., Rocky Casas [IWRG JUNIOR, #1 Contenders, cage] ¡El regreso de Súper Crazy a México! | Gran inauguración de la Arena CM Lucha Libre (posted by mluchatv) Lucha en jaula para obtener retador para el Campeonato Jr. de Jrs. | Lucha completa (posted by mluchatv)
winner (Fishman, replacing Gran Pandemonium) immediately got a title match
2023-01-01 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México Alebrije Jr., Huracán Ramírez Sr., Máscara Sagrada vs Oriental Jr., Sensei, Shaolin
2023-01-01 Gimnasio Hercules, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal Hijo del Alebrije, Legado, Mexica vs Gran Pandemónium, Hijo de Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr.
2023-01-15 Arena San Jose, Tultitlán, Estado de México Hijo del Alebrije, La Gilbertona, Omega Jr., Ultramega Jr. vs Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro, Oficial M16
Upcoming Matches

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match
2018-02-26 IWRG Zona XXI Ovett, Trauma II, X-Fly b Emperador Azteca, Hijo del Alebrije, Hijo del Pantera * Emperador Azteca, Hijo del Pantera e Hijo del Alebrije vs Trauma II , Ovett y el Mosco X-Fly (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2018-03-04 IWRG Zona XXI Ángel Oriental, Haziel, Toto b Atomic Star, Hijo del Alebrije, Skanda * Toto, Hazel y Ángel Oriental vs Skanda, Hijo del Alebrije y Atomic Star (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2018-03-12 IWRG Zona XXI Chico Che, Hijo del Alebrije, Veneno DQ El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Eterno, Ovett * Veneno, Hijo del Alebrije y Chico Che vs Médico Asesino Jr, Eterno y Ovett (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2018-03-19 IWRG Zona XXI Hijo del Alebrije b El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Hijo del Pirata Morgan, Capo del Norte, Diablo Jr., Dr. Karonte, Lunatic Xtreme, Apolo Estrada Jr., Hijo del Pantera, Máscara Mágica Jr., Hip Hop Man [Rebelion de los Juniors] * La Rebelión de los Juniors IWRG, Arena Naucalpan *Resumen* (posted by mluchatv) Rebelión de los Juniors (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2018-04-02 IWRG Zona XXI El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., X-Fly b Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible, Internacional Pantera * Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible y Pantera I vs Máscara 2000 Jr., Hijo del Médico Asesino y X Fly. (posted by mluchatv) MÁSCARA AÑO 2000 JR MÉDICO ASESINO JR Y MOSCO X FLY VS IMPOSIBLE INTERNACIONAL PANTERA E HIJO DEL AL (posted by Videoblog Tortas Súper Astro) Máscara Año 2000 Jr. H del Médico Asesino y X Fly vs H del Alebrije, Imposible y Pantera (posted by Estrellas del Ring)

Recommended Matches:

Date Location Match Rating
2016-01-27 Arena Naucalpan Black Dragón, Centvrión, Diablo Jr. I, Freyser, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible, Power Bull b Balak, Danger King, Energía, Impostor, Motocross, Novasonic, Orión, Royer Boy [Copa Higher Power] * 20160127iwrg_match5Black Dragón, Centvrión, Diablo Jr. I, Freyser, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible, Power Bull vs Balak, Danger King, Energía, Impostor, Motocross, Novasonic, Orión, Royer Boy .avi (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Gym FILL (Black Terry) vs Gym Arkano (Dr. Cerebro). Black Dragon replaced Arana de Plata. Final four were Freyser, Imposible, Motocross, Danger. Fresyer lost to a double team move, but Imposible came back 1 on 2 to win it for team IWRG.
great

Perfomance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
Total 0 0 0 0 0

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2023-02-03 10:42 AM PST '