Hijo de Máscara Sagrada



LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Hijo_de_Máscara_Sagrada

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date
IWRG Mid Regular tecnico 2011-10-02 2012-06-24
IWRG Mid Regular tecnico 2015-03-22 2015-05-17
IWRG Top Regular rudo 2016-01-27 2016-01-27
IWRG Mid Regular tecnico 2015-12-16 2016-07-13

Name History

Name Start Date End Date Arena
Hijo de Máscara Sagrada 2000-01-01 2100-01-01 ---
Máscara Sagrada Hijo 2000-01-01 2100-01-01 ---

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
2021-07-17 Puerto Nuevo, Mexicali, Baja California Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Hijo del Fishman b Estrella Divina & Tiago and Kamik-C & Skalibur
2021-07-18 Cancha de Fútbol Rapido, Tijuana, Baja California Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Hijo del Fishman b Black Destiny & Mirage CDMX VS TIJUANA: H DE FISHMAN, H DE MASCARA SAGRADA VS BLACK DESTINY, MIRAGE (posted by 2A3CAIDAS)
Hererdero Rey Misterio appeared before the match to accept an award for Rey Misterio Sr., and got into an arguement with Fishman. Fishman got the win and was challenged to a match by Heredero
2021-07-22 Arena Coliseo Tony Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila Antrax Jr., Demencia, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Gran Jefe IV, Gran Jefe V, Gran Jefe VI Angel Azteca Jr, Fantástico y La Fashion vs Hijo Del Imperio Negro, Radamantis y Ministro Segundo Jr (posted by Ángel El Elegante del Ring)
2021-07-31 Casas de Cultrua, Santiago Momoxpan, San Pedro Cholula, Puebla Hijo Del Enfermero & Hijo del Espectro vs El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Hijo de Máscara Sagrada
2021-08-06 Stage Center, Villa de Pozos, San Luis Potosi Heredero, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Plata Jr. vs Canek Jr., Maniaco, Último Tiger
2021-08-06 Stage Center, Villa de Pozos, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí Heredero, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Plata Jr. vs Canek Jr., Maniaco, Último Tiger
2021-09-12 San Pablo del Monte, Tlaxcala Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Emperador Azteca & Ultrajan Jr.
2021-09-19 Cicero Stadium, Cicero, Illinois Ciclón Ramírez Jr. vs Atlantis Jr., Atlantis, Último Guerrero, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Súper Comando, Okumura, Tritón, Skayde, Fishman, Hijo del Alebrije, Tigre Blanco, Ulises, Cocoliso, Disc Jocker Jr., Yakuza, Swat Cat, Súper Kaoz, Vengador, Love Internacional, Wild Liger, El Chavo, Kid Jocker, Joey Mayberry, Mateo Valentie, Cody James, Mario Pardua, Coco Pelro, Aj Flyer
2021-09-19 Centro Deportivo Roma, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas Ciclón Ramírez Jr. & Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Espectro & Jaque Mate II
2021-10-09 8381 Katella Avenue, Stanton, California Hijo del Fishman vs Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro Jr., Baronessa, Acero Dorado, El Valioso, Vito Frately, Lestat, Súper Nova, Power Baby, Red Spider, Vintage Dragón
Upcoming Matches
2021-10-30 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Hijo de Octagón, Hijo del Solar vs Canek Jr., Hijo del Pirata Morgan, Psicosis II

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match
2016-02-06 IWRG Zona XXI Atomic Star & Herodes Jr. DQ Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Máscara Sagrada [El Protector, quarterfinal] * Máscara Sagrada e Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Herodes Jr. y Atomick Star, en IWRG El Protector (posted by +LuchaTV)
2016-02-06 IWRG Zona XXI Emperador Azteca & Hip Hop Man b Adrenalina, Atomic Star, Dragón Fly, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Hijo del Alebrije, Kanon [El Protector, seeding battle royal] *
2016-03-13 PROESA on Efekto As Charro, Fulgor, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada b Demasiado, Diva Salvaje, Nygma *
2016-06-05 IWRG Zona XXI Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro b Freelance, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Zatura * Black Terry, Cerebro Negro y Dr. Cerebro vs Zatura, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada y Freelance (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2016-07-16 IWRG Zona XXI Demonio Infernal, Rayan, Spartan b Dragón Fly, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Hijo del Alebrije *

Recommended Matches:

Date Location Match Rating
2016-01-27 Arena Naucalpan Black Dragón, Centvrión, Diablo Jr. I, Freyser, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Hijo del Alebrije, Imposible, Power Bull b Balak, Danger King, Energía, Impostor, Motocross, Novasonic, Orión, Royer Boy [Copa Higher Power] *
Gym FILL (Black Terry) vs Gym Arkano (Dr. Cerebro). Black Dragon replaced Arana de Plata. Final four were Freyser, Imposible, Motocross, Danger. Fresyer lost to a double team move, but Imposible came back 1 on 2 to win it for team IWRG.
great

Perfomance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
2011 - All 13 2 3 0 8 40%
2012 - All 15 1 9 0 5 10%
2013 - All 10 2 1 0 7 66%
2014 - All 26 1 2 0 23 33%
2015 - All 73 9 7 1 56 55%
2016 - All 70 14 10 0 46 58%
2017 - All 82 11 6 0 65 64%
2018 - All 90 12 6 0 72 66%
2019 - All 72 7 2 0 63 77%
2020 - All 22 3 2 0 17 60%
Total 473 62 48 1 362 56%

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2021-10-14 12:25 PM PDT '