Lady Apache


LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Lady_Apache

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date
UWA Women Regular tecnico 1990-12-02 1991-03-17
UWA Women Regular tecnico 1993-06-27 1993-07-04
CMLL Top Regular tecnico 1990-07-20 1995-05-03
CMLL Women Regular tecnico 1996-01-03 2000-07-27
AAA Women Regular tecnico 2000-08-17 2002-05-05
AAA Women Regular tecnico 2002-08-16 2005-05-16
CMLL Women Regular tecnico 2005-06-30 2005-10-07
IWRG Top Regular tecnico 2006-06-25 2006-08-31
CMLL Women Regular tecnico 2006-03-28 2007-12-22
CMLL Women Regular tecnico 2008-05-30 2010-09-19
CMLL Women Regular tecnico 2011-07-30 2012-06-15
CMLL Women Regular rudo 2012-06-16 2012-10-16
AAA Top Regular tecnico 2016-06-03 2016-06-05
TxT Women Regular tecnico 2013-05-11 2100-01-01

Name History
(will match the use of that specific name between those dates, and can be further limited by arena, promotion and/or date)

WrestlerID: 112

Name Start Date End Date Arena Promotion Location identity ID
Lady Apache 1900-01-01 current --- --- --- 128

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
2026-08-01 Coliseo Ecatepec, Ecatepec, Estado de México Alish, Diva Virtual, Hija de Fuerza Guerrera, Lady Apache vs Amazona, Chik Tormenta, Tiffany, Xochitl Hamada LADY APACHE,H FUERZA GUERRERA,ALISH,DIVA V VS TIFFANY,XOCHITL HAMADA,CH TORMENTA,L AMAZONA.01-08-26. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
2026-08-16 Coliseo Houston, Houston, Texas Lady Apache vs Faby Apache, Dalys
2026-08-29 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México Electroshock & Lady Apache vs Alebrije & Tiffany and Pimpinela Escarlata & Shocker Parejas disparejas: Pimpinela y Shocker 🆚 Tiffany y Alebrije 🆚 Lady Apache y Electroshock con Robles (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Pimpinela & Shocker vs Lady Apache & Electroshock vs Alebrije & Tiffany ROBLES PROMOTIONS  (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2026-09-27 Arena Pepe Cisneros, Oaxaca, Oaxaca Cataleya & Lady Apache vs Ayako Hamada & H. De Rigo Cisneros
2026-10-10 Arena Solis, Cuautlancingo, Puebla Lady Apache b Amazona [Torneo Suprema 2026, semifinal] Lady Apache vs Lady Amazona | Semifinal 1 Torneo Suprema 2026 | Lucha completa  (posted by mluchatv)
2026-10-10 Arena Solis, Cuautlancingo, Puebla Lady Apache b Krissta [Torneo Suprema 2026, quarterfinal] Lady Apache vs Krissta | 4tos de final Torneo Suprema 2026 | Lucha completa  (posted by mluchatv)
2026-10-10 Arena Solis, Cuautlancingo, Puebla Mirvan b Lady Apache [Torneo Suprema 2026, final]
2026-10-16 Central De Abasto, Tecámac, Estado de México Dulce Soberbia, Estrellita, Lady Apache vs Alish, Hija de Fuerza Guerrera, Tiffany
2026-10-17 Central De Abasto, San Vicente Chicoloapan, Chicoloapan, Estado de México Hija de Fuerza Guerrera & Lady Apache b Diva Virtual & Tiffany
2026-10-19 Teatro Del Pueblo, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas Alebrije, El Elegido, Lady Apache, Mini Alebrije b Drago, Drago Kid, Mirvan, Monsther Clown
Upcoming Matches
2026-10-29 Salón Rojo del Club Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México Estrellita & Lady Apache vs Lolita & Mujer Demonio

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match
2015-07-19 FULL TV Lady Apache & Reina Dorada vs Quimera & Rossy Moreno *
2016-06-03 AAA PPV Faby Apache, Lady Apache, Mary Apache b Cheerleader Melissa, Santana Garrett, Sienna [Lucha World Cup, semifinal] * Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016 - Eliminatorias Puebla (posted by luchalibreaaatv) México vs USA femenil en Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup 2016, 4tos de final Puebla (posted by mluchatv)
2016-06-05 AAA PPV Faby Apache, Lady Apache, Mary Apache b Aja Kong, Sumire Natsu, Yuki Miyazaki [AAA LLVWC, Women 1st Place] * * Faby Apache vs Aja Kong   MUERTE SUBITA LUCHA 1 DE 2 (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Final Femenil del Segundo Mundia de Lucha Libre VICTORIA  ¡¡¡ AAA vs Japón (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL (Versión en español) (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL! (English version) (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Lucha Libre World Cup 2016 | English version | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Lucha Libre World Cup-México/AAA VS Japón/Wave-Oz(final femenil) (posted by RUDO VISION) Lucha World Cup, Las Apache vs Aja Kong y Japón, final (posted by R de Rudo) Mary Apache vs Yuki Miyazaki  MUERTE SUBITA LUCHA 2 DE 2 (posted by Estrellas del Ring) México vs Japón femenil, final de Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, Palacio de los Deportes (posted by mluchatv)
2016-06-25 AAA on Televisa Faby Apache, Lady Apache, Mary Apache b Aja Kong, Sumire Natsu, Yuki Miyazaki [AAA LLVWC, Women 1st Place] * * Faby Apache vs Aja Kong   MUERTE SUBITA LUCHA 1 DE 2 (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Final Femenil del Segundo Mundia de Lucha Libre VICTORIA  ¡¡¡ AAA vs Japón (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL (Versión en español) (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup - FINAL! (English version) (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Lucha Libre World Cup 2016 | English version | Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by luchalibreaaatv) Lucha Libre World Cup-México/AAA VS Japón/Wave-Oz(final femenil) (posted by RUDO VISION) Lucha World Cup, Las Apache vs Aja Kong y Japón, final (posted by R de Rudo) Mary Apache vs Yuki Miyazaki  MUERTE SUBITA LUCHA 2 DE 2 (posted by Estrellas del Ring) México vs Japón femenil, final de Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup, Palacio de los Deportes (posted by mluchatv)
2018-07-08 Miscellaneous Live Recordings Atómico & Lady Apache b Ludark Shaitan & Slayer *

10 Most Recent Uploaded Matches:

Match Date Show Match
2025-05-14 Arena Potosi, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí Julissa Mexa & Lady Apache b Hija de Fuerza Guerrera & Ludark Shaitan KICKOFF????| ¡EL HIJO DEL SANTO Y L.A. PARK juntos en la misma esquina! (posted by mluchatv)
Julissa replaced Vanilla Vargas
2025-11-29 Super Domo Care de la Expo Guadalupe, Monterrey, Nuevo León Julissa Mexa, Lady Apache, Lady Shadow, Wind vs Emperatriz, Goya Kong, Ludark Shaitan, Mirvan Ludark, Goya Kong, Mirvan y Emperatriz  vs Lady Apache, Julissa, Wind y Lady Shadow | Lucha Completa (posted by mluchatv)
2025-12-13 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal Julissa Mexa & Lady Apache b Gatubela & Ludark Shaitan ¡Julissa y Lady Apache derrotan a Ludark y La Hija de la Gatúbela en el Palacio de los Deportes! (posted by mluchatv) ¡Lady Apache y Julissa derrotan a Ludark y la Hija de la Gatúbela! (posted by mluchatv) Julissa y Lady Apache vs Ludark y la Hija de la Gatúbela | El Todo x El Todo | Lucha completa (posted by mluchatv) LUCHA FEMENIL///DESPEDIDA DE EL HIJO DEL SANTO !!! (posted by Desde las cuerdas con Mariano)
2026-01-31 Salón Las Tertulias, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal Ayako Hamada, Espía Maya, Xochil Hamada vs Diva Virtual, Lady Apache, Lady Pink LUCHA DE DAMAS !!! (posted by Desde las cuerdas con Mariano)
2026-02-27 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla Chica Tormenta, Estrellita, Julissa Mexa, Lady Apache b Andrómeda, Diva Salvaje, Jessy Ventura, Mamba Ganaron las GUERRERAS: Lady Apache lleva al toque de espaldas y vencen a los exóticos (posted by mluchatv) Lady Apache, Julissa Mexa, Estrellita y Chik Tormenta Vs Mamba, Diva, Jessy y Black Andromeda (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
2026-05-16 Arena Lopez Mateos Estrellita & Lady Apache b Lolita & Mujer Demonio Lucha Femenil: Estrellita y Lady 🆚 Lolita y Mujer Demonio  (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
2026-08-01 Coliseo Ecatepec, Ecatepec, Estado de México Alish, Diva Virtual, Hija de Fuerza Guerrera, Lady Apache vs Amazona, Chik Tormenta, Tiffany, Xochitl Hamada LADY APACHE,H FUERZA GUERRERA,ALISH,DIVA V VS TIFFANY,XOCHITL HAMADA,CH TORMENTA,L AMAZONA.01-08-26. (posted by LUCHA LIBRE INDEPENDIENTE)
2026-08-29 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México Electroshock & Lady Apache vs Alebrije & Tiffany and Pimpinela Escarlata & Shocker Parejas disparejas: Pimpinela y Shocker 🆚 Tiffany y Alebrije 🆚 Lady Apache y Electroshock con Robles (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Pimpinela & Shocker vs Lady Apache & Electroshock vs Alebrije & Tiffany ROBLES PROMOTIONS  (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2026-10-10 Arena Solis, Cuautlancingo, Puebla Lady Apache b Amazona [Torneo Suprema 2026, semifinal] Lady Apache vs Lady Amazona | Semifinal 1 Torneo Suprema 2026 | Lucha completa  (posted by mluchatv)
2026-10-10 Arena Solis, Cuautlancingo, Puebla Lady Apache b Krissta [Torneo Suprema 2026, quarterfinal] Lady Apache vs Krissta | 4tos de final Torneo Suprema 2026 | Lucha completa  (posted by mluchatv)

Apuesta Matches:

Date Stipulation Location Match
2025-04-06 mask, hair Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal Mujer Demonio L Ludark Shaitan, Hija de Fuerza Guerrera, Julissa, Princesa Azul, Magic, Crazy Star, Lady Apache [mask, hair] Adiós al Hijo del Santo: Lady Apache Vs Mujer Demonio Máscara Vs Cabellera (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre) Adiós Hijo del Santo máscaras: Julissa ???? Lady Apache ???? Ludark ???? P. Azul ???? Mujer Demonio ???? Magic (posted by La Tijera Lucha Libre)
Lady Apache took Mujer Demono's mask. Mujer Demonio is María del Rosario Cosío, 32 years old.
2020-01-05 hair Payne Arena, Hidalgo, Texas Estrellita vs Lady Apache, Zeuxis, Lady Sensación [hair]
2012-06-29 mask Arena México Goya Kong L Princesa Blanca, Amapola, Estrellita, Dark Angel, Lady Apache, Tiffany, Marcela, La Seductora, Dalis la Caribeña [cage, mask] * *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive))
Estrellita and Marcela did cage dives. Luchadoras had to stay in for 5 minutes before escaping. Order of escape was Dalis, Seductora, Marcela, Tiffany, Lady Apache, Dark Angel, Estrellita and Amapola, leaving the surprising final of Princesa Blanca and Goya Kong. Blanca beat Goya to save her hair. Goya unmasked as Gloria Alvarado Nava, 25, 7 years a wrestler.
2009-02-06 hair Arena Coliseo Guadalajara Medussa L Princesa Blanca, Lady Apache, Amapola, Mima Shimoda, Sahori, Dark Angel, Goddess, Hiroka, Marcela, La Nazi [cage, hair]
2008-08-29 hair Arena México Lady Apache b Amapola [hair] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2006-10-13 hair Arena México Hiroka b Lady Apache [hair] *  (posted by luchablog vault (Google Drive)) Lady Apache Vs Hiroka (Cabellera Vs Cabellera) (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Lady Apache vs Hiroka I Cabellera vs Cabellera (posted by Lucha Click)
2004-06-20 hair Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México Charly Manson b Electroshock & Lady Apache [hair] * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  XII  P4 (posted by AAASupercards) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  XII  P5 (posted by AAASupercards) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  XII  P6 (posted by AAASupercards) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  XII  P7 (posted by AAASupercards) Charly Manson vs Electroshock (AAA June 20th, 2004) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
2004-03-21 hair Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México Chessman b Lady Apache [hair] *
2002-05-26 hair Plaza de Toros Alberto Balderas, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua Lady Apache, Tiffany, Yajaira b Cassandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata [hair, cage]
Electro Shock interfered to help an outnumbered Lady Apache so Cassandro lost his hair
1998-11-15 hair Arena Coliseo Lady Apache b Tania [hair]
1988-06-19 hair Pavillon Azteca, Coyoacán, Distrito Federal Lady Apache vs La Mohicana [hair]

Performance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
1975 - All 1 0 0 0 1
1985 - All 1 0 0 0 1
1987 - All 3 2 0 0 1 100%
1988 - All 3 0 0 0 3
1989 - All 5 0 0 0 5
1990 - All 18 2 1 0 15 66%
1991 - All 86 10 8 0 68 55%
1992 - All 98 13 15 0 70 46%
1993 - All 56 11 7 2 36 60%
1994 - All 46 16 11 0 19 59%
1995 - All 12 4 3 0 5 57%
1996 - All 49 13 10 0 26 56%
1997 - All 65 19 10 0 36 65%
1998 - All 42 5 3 0 34 62%
1999 - All 27 9 6 0 12 60%
2000 - All 34 11 6 0 17 64%
2001 - All 20 8 4 1 7 65%
2002 - All 47 13 3 3 28 76%
2003 - All 44 13 6 0 25 68%
2004 - All 54 16 18 1 19 47%
2005 - All 37 17 8 1 11 67%
2006 - All 91 46 11 0 34 80%
2007 - All 119 50 13 0 56 79%
2008 - All 55 31 8 0 16 79%
2009 - All 76 48 16 0 12 75%
2010 - All 38 21 14 0 3 60%
2011 - All 18 12 5 0 1 70%
2012 - All 43 15 21 0 7 41%
2013 - All 19 6 3 0 10 66%
2014 - All 44 10 4 0 30 71%
2015 - All 45 15 4 1 25 77%
2016 - All 41 7 2 0 32 77%
2017 - All 40 1 9 0 30 10%
2018 - All 46 7 5 1 33 57%
2019 - All 16 2 2 0 12 50%
2020 - All 6 0 0 0 6
2021 - All 10 2 1 0 7 66%
2022 - All 13 0 2 0 11 0%
2023 - All 16 4 1 0 11 80%
2024 - All 23 6 4 1 12 59%
2025 - All 13 3 1 0 9 75%
Total 1520 468 245 11 796 65%

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2026-10-23 02:17 AM CDT '