Plata



LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Plata

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date
CMLL Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 1989-04-29 1989-04-29
CMLL Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 1991-01-11 1993-10-26
CMLL Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 1994-09-08 1996-02-03
CMLL Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 1998-05-15 1998-07-27
CMLL Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 2001-06-30 2001-07-02
ACG Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 2007-07-15 2007-08-12
ACG Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 2008-07-13 2009-04-21

Name History

Name Start Date End Date Arena
Oro II 1994-09-08 1996-01-01 ---
Plata 1900-01-01 2100-01-01 ---
Oro II (Plata) 1995-01-01 2100-01-01 ---

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
2015-04-26 Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo Danger, Piloto Infernal, Plata, Violento Jack vs Amo de la Noche, Némesis, Rex Estampida, Victor Doom [super libre]
2016-10-01 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Miss Gaviota, Oro, Plata vs Histeria 2.0, Pepe Aguayo, The Monster Jr.
2016-10-16 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz Blue Tiger, Copiloto Jr., Plata, Rayod vs Dead Shadow, Jinete de los Apocalipsis, Mascota Bizarra
2017-10-15 Palenque del Nucleo de la Feria, Tepatitlán, Jalisco La Maxima, Mini Parkita, Plata vs Dark Spíritu, Jean Piere, Mini Black Abyss
2019-08-31 Arena Coliseo San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz Plata, Poseidón Jr., Sayfer vs Emperador, Planetario Jr., Resplandor
2019-09-14 Arena Nuevo Vergel, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco Ángel Sky, Neutrón, Plata vs Centinela, Great Eku, Loco Azteca
2019-11-02 Arena Coliseo San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz Poseidón Jr. & Signo Negro vs Plata & Resplandor
2019-11-12 Arena Coliseo San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz Plata & Poseidón Jr. vs Fugaz & Resplandor
2019-11-24 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco Brazo II, Hijo de Súper Brazo, Muerte Bucanera vs El Vagabundo, Plata, Rey Voltaje
2020-01-11 Arena Coliseo San Bruno, Xalapa, Veracruz Crimen, Plata, Poseidón Jr., Rey Pantera Jr. vs As del Espacio Jr., Emperador, Lazzer Boy, Macknum
Upcoming Matches

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match
1993-05-15 CMLL on Televisa Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., Plata, Ringo Mendoza *
1993-10-23 CMLL on Televisa Guerrero Maya, Titan, Tornado Negro b Américo Rocca, Filoso, Plata *
1995-11-18 CMLL on Televisa Oro II (Plata) b Rey Bucanero [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
1995-11-18 CMLL on Televisa Felino b Oro II (Plata) [NWA WELTER, torneo, quarterfinal] * NWA Welterweight Title Tournament (Block A Final 4) - 11/17/95 (posted by Rob Viper)
2007-07-15 CMLL Guadalajara Dr. X, Infierno, Mr. Trueno b Astro Boy, Oro II, Plata *

Recommended Matches:

Date Location Match Rating

Perfomance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
1990 - All 1 1 0 0 0 100%
1991 - All 47 12 3 2 30 76%
1992 - All 52 23 14 2 13 61%
1993 - All 41 16 21 0 4 43%
1994 - All 5 3 2 0 0 60%
1995 - All 11 4 6 0 1 40%
1998 - All 1 1 0 0 0 100%
2007 - All 3 0 1 0 2 0%
2008 - All 11 5 2 0 4 71%
2009 - All 8 3 4 0 1 42%
2014 - All 6 1 0 0 5 100%
Total 186 69 53 4 60 56%

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2020-04-21 03:06 AM PDT '