Plata



LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Plata

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date
CMLL Top Regular tecnico 1989-04-29 1989-04-29
CMLL Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 1991-01-11 1993-10-31
CMLL Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 1994-09-08 1996-02-03
CMLL Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 1998-05-15 1998-07-27
CMLL Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 2001-06-30 2001-08-19
ACG Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 2007-07-15 2007-08-12
ACG Lower Mid Occasional tecnico 2008-07-13 2009-04-21

Name History
(will match the use of that specific name between those dates, and can be further limited by arena, promotion and/or date)

WrestlerID: 736

Name Start Date End Date Arena Promotion Location identity ID
Oro 1994-08-08 1996-01-01 --- 17985
Oro II 1994-09-08 1996-01-01 --- 3961
Plata 1900-01-01 2002-01-01 --- 1640
Plata 2002-01-01 2020-01-01 --- 17191
Oro II (Plata) 1995-01-01 current --- 1641

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
2012-09-22 Explanada del Templo de la Consti, Zapopan, Jalisco Bronce II, Hijo De Cepillin, Plata vs Calavera I, Calavera II, Egipcio
2013-02-03 Arena F.C.F., Zapopan, Jalisco Flash, Oro (?), Plata vs Great Eku, Master Terror, Tigre Negro
2014-07-26 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco La Maxima, Niño Montana, Plata, Pluma Negra vs Diamante Negro, Hades Sepultura, Kronoz, Max Enterrador
2014-08-02 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco Niño Montana, Plata, The Great Tiger vs Great Eku, Hades Enterrador, Max Enterrador
2014-11-09 Plaza de Toros el Centenario, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco Antuan L Huracán Ramírez, Fishman Jr., El Dorado Jr., Toxico, Neutrón, Gran Kenut, Hesquizofrenia, Plata II, Engendro Jr., Plata [cage, mask, hair]
Engendro unmasked Antuan, who was revealed to be Yazmani Rubalcaba, six years a wrestler, from Guadalajara and previously El Alteno.
2015-01-25 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco Ángel Sky, Oro II, Plata vs Halcón Furia, Magnetico, Mr. Brisa
2016-10-01 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco Miss Gaviota, Oro, Plata vs Histeria 2.0, Pepe Aguayo, The Monster Jr.
2017-10-15 Palenque del Nucleo de la Feria, Tepatitlán, Jalisco La Maxima, Mini Parkita, Plata vs Dark Spíritu, Jean Piere, Mini Black Abyss
2019-09-14 Arena Nuevo Vergel, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco Ángel Sky, Neutrón, Plata vs Centinela, Great Eku, Loco Azteca
2019-11-24 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco Brazo II, Hijo de Súper Brazo, Muerte Bucanera vs El Vagabundo, Plata, Rey Voltaje
Upcoming Matches

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match
1993-05-15 CMLL on Televisa Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., Plata, Ringo Mendoza * Gran Markus Jr/Emilio Charles Jr/La Fiera vs Blue Demon Jr/Plata/Ringo Mendoza (CMLL May 15th, 1993) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
1993-10-23 CMLL on Televisa Guerrero Maya, Titan, Tornado Negro b Américo Rocca, Filoso, Plata *
1995-11-18 CMLL on Televisa Felino b Oro II (Plata) [NWA WELTER, torneo, quarterfinal] *
1995-11-18 CMLL on Televisa Oro II (Plata) b Rey Bucanero [NWA WELTER, torneo, 1st] *
2007-07-15 CMLL Guadalajara Dr. X, Infierno, Mr. Trueno b Astro Boy, Oro II, Plata *

Recommended Matches:

Date Location Match Rating

Perfomance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
1989 - All 1 0 0 0 1
1991 - All 89 15 5 3 66 71%
1992 - All 89 23 15 2 49 60%
1993 - All 57 19 23 1 14 45%
1994 - All 5 3 2 0 0 60%
1995 - All 29 4 6 0 19 40%
1998 - All 3 1 0 0 2 100%
1999 - All 1 0 0 0 1
2000 - All 2 0 0 0 2
2001 - All 1 0 0 0 1
2007 - All 2 0 1 0 1 0%
2008 - All 10 5 2 0 3 71%
2009 - All 7 2 4 0 1 33%
2012 - All 2 0 0 0 2
2013 - All 1 0 0 0 1
2014 - All 3 1 0 0 2 100%
2015 - All 1 0 0 0 1
2016 - All 1 0 0 0 1
2017 - All 1 0 0 0 1
2019 - All 2 0 0 0 2
Total 307 73 58 6 170 55%

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2023-01-30 02:25 AM PST '