Rayo Metálico (Guanajuato)
LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Rayo_Metalico_(Guanajuato)
Promotion History:
Promotion | Level | Freq | Tech | Start Date | End Date |
PUEBLA | Top | Regular | tecnico | 2023-03-13 | 2023-07-29 |
CMLL | Top | Regular | tecnico | 2023-07-30 | 2100-01-01 |
Name History
(will match the use of that specific name between those dates, and can be further limited by arena, promotion and/or date)
WrestlerID: 7390
Name | Start Date | End Date | Arena | Promotion | Location | identity ID |
Rayo Metálico (Guanajuato) | 1900-01-01 | current | --- | --- | --- | 19519 |
Rayo Metálico | 2010-01-01 | current | --- | --- | Guanajuato | 19520 |
Rayo Metálico | 2020-01-01 | current | --- | --- | Puebla | 20300 |
Rayo Metálico | 2020-01-01 | current | --- | --- | Tlaxcala | 20301 |
Rayo Metálico | 2024-01-01 | current | --- | --- | --- | 21545 |
Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:
Date | Location | Match |
2023-12-05 | Arena Coliseo Guadalajara | Astro (Puebla), Blue Shark (Puebla), Fénix SO, Rayo Metálico (Guanajuato) DQ Arlequín, Bestia Negra, Cris Skin, Star Black
Gallero attacked Star Black, who a was a replacement for Halcon Nero Jr. |
2023-12-18 | Arena Puebla | Espíritu Maligno & Siky Ozama b Amnesia & Rayo Metálico |
2024-01-29 | Arena Puebla | Asturiano & Rayo Metálico b Blue Shark & Millenium |
2024-02-05 | Arena Puebla | Hijo del Perverso & Perverso b Millenium & Rayo Metálico * |
2024-02-16 | Arena México | Adrenalina, Barboza (Jalisco), Calavera Jr. I (Jalisco), Calavera Jr. II (Jalisco), Fantástico, Persa (Jalisco) b El Hijo De Centella Roja, El Malayo, El Novato (Puebla), Rayo Metálico (Guanajuato), Rey Apocalipsis, Xelhua [Torneo de Escuelas, semifinal] *
37:41. Order of elimination: Malayo (13:32, via Calavera), Persa (15:26, Rayo Metalico), Rey Apocalipsis (17:07, Fantastico), Rayo Metalico (19:42 Barboza), Fantastico (20:09, Xelhua), Novato (22:40, Adrenalina), Hijo de Centella Roja (25:16, Calavera II), Barboza (26:36, Xelhua), Novato (29:37, Calavera I), Calavera II (31:08, Xelhua), Calavera I (37:41, Xelhua) leaving Xelhua and Team Puebla as the winner. Team Guadalajara falls in an attempt at back to back wins. |
2024-02-19 | Arena Puebla | Rayo Metálico & Xelhua b Asturiano & Novato |
2024-02-23 | Arena México | Alom, Astro Boy Jr., Dragón de Fuego, Forneo, Hunter (CDMX), Legendario b El Hijo De Centella Roja, El Malayo, El Novato (Puebla), Rayo Metálico (Guanajuato), Rey Apocalipsis, Xelhua [Torneo de Escuelas, final] *
31:27. CDMX vs Puebla final. Order of elimination: El Hijo del Centella Roja (Alom, 14:43), Hunter (Rey Apocalipsis, 16:18), Malayo (Dragon de Fuego, 20:14), Rey Apocalipsis (21:44, Astro Boy Jr.), Alom (23:31, Xelhua), Rayo Metalico (26:20, Legendario), Dragon de Fuego (28:17, Novato), Astro Boy Jr. (29:13, Xelhua), Novato (30:27, Forneo), Legendario (31:27, Xelhua), Xelhua (37:59, Forneo), leaving Mexico City and Foreno as the winners. |
2024-02-26 | Arena Puebla | Espíritu Maligno & Rencor b Astro & Rayo Metálico |
2024-03-16 | Arena Coliseo | Diamond, Novato, Rayo Metálico b Grako, Multy, Sangre Imperial |
2024-03-24 | Arena México | Novato & Rayo Metálico b Hunter & Infarto |
Upcoming Matches | ||
2024-03-30 | Arena Coliseo | Rayo Metálico & Xelhua vs Alom & Dragón de Fuego |
Last 5 Aired TV Matches:
10 Most Recent Uploaded Matches:
Match Date | Show | Match |
2019-11-03 | Arena Torres, León, Guanajuato | Joven Rebelde, Kastigador, Rayo Metálico vs Gallero, Vengador, Volcán |
2022-03-26 | Arena Salón Damian, Colonia Santa Clara, Puebla, Puebla | Abraham El Gitano & Rayo Metálico b Ángel Caído & Fire Kid |
2022-06-05 | Palenque de la Feria, León, Guanajuato | Areis Jr., Flyer (Guanajuato), Rayo Metálico, Shiva b Cholo Azteca, Criminal, Dark Funeral, Rocker Boy Jr. |
2023-04-30 | Arena Puebla | Meyer & Rayo Metálico b Espíritu Maligno & King Jaguar |
2023-06-12 | Arena Puebla | Centella Roja, Meyer, Rayo Metálico b Espíritu Maligno, King Jaguar, Rencor |
2023-07-24 | Arena Puebla | Meyer & Rayo Metálico b Black Tiger, Amnesia, Astro, Fénix SO, Espíritu Maligno, Dreyco [MEX LIGHT, torneo] *
Meyer & Rayo Metalico advanced to the 07/30 final |
2023-07-30 | Arena México | Futuro b Max Star, Rayo Metálico (Guanajuato), Meyer, Gallo Jr., Ráfaga Jr. (Jalisco), Brillante Jr., Misterio Blanco [MEX LIGHT, final] * *
Announcers said Misterio Negro was in the match but it was supposed to be Misterio Blanco (and seemed to be him based on offense.) It also appeared as if one of the battle royal eliminations was messed up (maybe Gallo Jr. not supposed to be knocked out) and it confused the wrestlers. Eliminations order: Rafaga Jr., Meyer, Rayo Metalico, Gallo Jr., Max Star (the most popular wrestler in the match; crowd was chanting Barbie at him for his pink outfit), Misterio Blanco, and then Futuro beat Brillante Jr. for the win. Futuro is the 52th champion. |
2023-12-05 | Arena Coliseo Guadalajara | Astro (Puebla), Blue Shark (Puebla), Fénix SO, Rayo Metálico (Guanajuato) DQ Arlequín, Bestia Negra, Cris Skin, Star Black
Gallero attacked Star Black, who a was a replacement for Halcon Nero Jr. |
2024-02-16 | Arena México | Adrenalina, Barboza (Jalisco), Calavera Jr. I (Jalisco), Calavera Jr. II (Jalisco), Fantástico, Persa (Jalisco) b El Hijo De Centella Roja, El Malayo, El Novato (Puebla), Rayo Metálico (Guanajuato), Rey Apocalipsis, Xelhua [Torneo de Escuelas, semifinal] *
37:41. Order of elimination: Malayo (13:32, via Calavera), Persa (15:26, Rayo Metalico), Rey Apocalipsis (17:07, Fantastico), Rayo Metalico (19:42 Barboza), Fantastico (20:09, Xelhua), Novato (22:40, Adrenalina), Hijo de Centella Roja (25:16, Calavera II), Barboza (26:36, Xelhua), Novato (29:37, Calavera I), Calavera II (31:08, Xelhua), Calavera I (37:41, Xelhua) leaving Xelhua and Team Puebla as the winner. Team Guadalajara falls in an attempt at back to back wins. |
2024-02-23 | Arena México | Alom, Astro Boy Jr., Dragón de Fuego, Forneo, Hunter (CDMX), Legendario b El Hijo De Centella Roja, El Malayo, El Novato (Puebla), Rayo Metálico (Guanajuato), Rey Apocalipsis, Xelhua [Torneo de Escuelas, final] *
31:27. CDMX vs Puebla final. Order of elimination: El Hijo del Centella Roja (Alom, 14:43), Hunter (Rey Apocalipsis, 16:18), Malayo (Dragon de Fuego, 20:14), Rey Apocalipsis (21:44, Astro Boy Jr.), Alom (23:31, Xelhua), Rayo Metalico (26:20, Legendario), Dragon de Fuego (28:17, Novato), Astro Boy Jr. (29:13, Xelhua), Novato (30:27, Forneo), Legendario (31:27, Xelhua), Xelhua (37:59, Forneo), leaving Mexico City and Foreno as the winners. |
Recommended Matches:
Date | Location | Match | Rating |
Perfomance Record
Date | Total | Wins | Losses | Draws | Unknowns | Percentage |
2014 - All | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
2015 - All | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
2016 - All | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
2017 - All | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
2018 - All | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
2019 - All | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
2021 - All | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
2022 - All | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 100% |
2023 - All | 25 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 72% |
Total | 121 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 98 | 78% |
Search on this wrestler
Last Updated: 2024-03-28 04:50 AM CDT '