Tarzán Flores



LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Tarzan_Flores

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date
CMLL Top Regular rudo 1969-06-13 1969-08-01
CMLL Top Regular tecnico 1988-07-03 1988-07-03

Name History
(will match the use of that specific name between those dates, and can be further limited by arena, promotion and/or date)

WrestlerID: 6305

Name Start Date End Date Arena Promotion Location identity ID
La Sombra 1963-02-10 1991-01-01 --- 15733
Tarzán Flores 1900-01-01 current --- 15730

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
1988-11-27 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila Centurión Negro, El 81, La Sombra, Megatron vs Blue Diamond, Blue Fish, Dr. Karonte, El 82
1988-12-04 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila El Felino, Joe Marquina, La Sombra vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
1988-12-11 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila El Puma, King Star, La Sombra, Ratón Miguelito b Acuario, Adonis, As Rey, Chicano Montaña
1989-01-15 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila La Sombra, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs El Chicano, El Latino, El Puma
1989-02-12 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila El Latino, El Puma, Súper Máquina Jr. DQ El 81, La Sombra, Niebla
81 accidentally fouled the referee. Built to Super Maquina/81
1989-03-05 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila El Puma, La Bestia, Rey Venus vs El 81, La Sombra, Niebla
1989-03-19 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila Chucho Villa, El 81, La Sombra vs El 82, El Latino, El Puma
1989-07-18 Cancha de PRI, Querétaro, Querétaro Rizado Ruiz & Rudy Reyna vs La Sombra & Poder Rojo
1990-04-22 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila Cavernario Galindo, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Puma vs La Sombra, Leono, Panthro, Tigro
Galindo retirement match
1990-04-26 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango El 81 & La Sombra vs La Amenaza & Puma
Upcoming Matches

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match

Recommended Matches:

Date Location Match Rating

Perfomance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
1963 - All 7 0 1 0 6 0%
1964 - All 4 0 0 0 4
1965 - All 8 0 0 0 8
1966 - All 6 0 0 0 6
1967 - All 12 0 0 0 12
1968 - All 18 1 1 0 16 50%
1969 - All 6 1 2 0 3 33%
1970 - All 2 0 0 0 2
1971 - All 3 0 0 0 3
1972 - All 1 1 0 0 0 100%
1973 - All 1 1 0 0 0 100%
1984 - All 2 0 0 0 2
1985 - All 13 0 0 0 13
1986 - All 2 0 0 0 2
1988 - All 10 3 1 0 6 75%
1989 - All 5 0 1 0 4 0%
1990 - All 2 0 0 0 2
Total 102 7 6 0 89 53%

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2023-10-26 03:25 AM CDT '