Tromba (Estado de México)



LuchaWiki: http://www.luchawiki.org/index.php?title=Tromba_(Estado_de_México)

Promotion History:

Promotion Level Freq Tech Start Date End Date

Name History

Name Start Date End Date Arena
Tromba (Estado de México) 1900-01-01 2100-01-01 ---
Tromba 2000-01-01 2100-01-01 ---
Tromba 2000-01-01 2100-01-01 ---

Last 10 and Upcoming Matches:

Date Location Match
2019-02-10 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México Black Terry, Emperador Azteca, Freelance, Hijo de Zumbido b Baby Star, Centvrión, Diva Salvaje, Tromba Terry, Emperador, Freelance e H Zumbido vs Centvrión, D Salvaje, Tromba y Baby Star (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2019-02-17 Centro Deportivo Y Cultural, Electricistas, Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal Eterno & Tromba b Freelance & Imposible Eterno y Tromba vs Freelance e Imposible con MDA-SÚPERX-LUCHA UNO   HIGHLIGHTS (posted by Estrellas del Ring) ETERNO, IMPOSIBLE Y FREELANCE EN EL EVENTO DE MDA LUCHA LIBRE Y MAD (posted by hector godfrey) Sangre vs Fuerza / La Súper X - MDA, Arena del Sur | +Lucha & Chill (posted by mluchatv)
Tromba replaced Hijo del Fishman. Tromba and Ludark were added to MAD (and Eterno & Hijo del Pirata had been added back at the press conference.)
2019-02-24 Patio Zapotitlan, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal Rayo Star vs Kunai, Tromba, Jonathan Tromba Vs Rayo Star Vs Jonathan Vs Kunai / Indy Attack en Patio Zapotitlan (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
2019-03-02 Centro de Alto Rendimento The Crash, Ecatepec, Estado de México Látigo b Tromba, Psycho Kid, Yoruba, Cronix, Moria  (posted by El Encordado) Látigo Vs Yoruba Vs Moria Vs Psycko Kid Vs Hell Rider Vs Cronik / IAW en CAR The Crash (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
No Epydemius (flight issue)
2019-03-02 Centro de Alto Rendimento The Crash, Ecatepec, Estado de México Rasputin b Tromba, Psique, Shura, Guerrero Olímpico, Alimaña Jr., La Fuerza, Guerrero Pantera, Caballero de Plata, Zadkiel [#1 Contenders, IAW CHAMP] Copa (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) La carta sobreviviente TORNEO IV aniversario entre segunda y tercera (posted by El Encordado)
Energia was listead but is not in the match.
2019-04-27 Gimnasio Hercules, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal Kunai & Rasputin vs Fly Metalik & Yoruba and Energia & Mimo and Diva Salvaje & Tromba Yoruba y Fly Metalik Vs Mimo y Energía Vs Tromba y Diva Salvaje Vs Kunay y Deimos (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) Yoruba y Fly Metalik vs Mimo y Energía vs Diva Salvaje y Tromba vs Kunai y Rasputín en Gym Hércules (posted by Estrellas del Ring)
2019-04-27 Honda Tláhuac, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal Tromba vs Iron Kid Iron Kid Vs Tromba / Mano a Mano en La Super X (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA)
2019-05-04 VI Gym, Col. San Felipe de Jesus, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal Criatura Azteca, Drako, Tromba vs Avenger, El Mimo, Mitico
2019-06-02 Arena Naucalpan Dinamic Black, Fly Warrior, Iron Kid b Eigon, Murciélago Plateado Jr., Tromba Iron Kid, Fly Warrior y Dinamic Black vsTromba, Murciélago Plateado Jr y Eligor con MDA (posted by Estrellas del Ring) MDA FRENTE A FRENTE IRON KID, FLAY WARRIOR, DINAMIC BLACK VS TROMBA,MURCIÉLAGO PLATEADO Y NEZA KID (posted by hector godfrey)
Eigon replaced Neza Kid
2019-06-08 Gimnasio Hercules, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal Belial b Energia, Tromba Belial vs Energía vs Tromba con IAW en el Gimnasio Hércules (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Belial VS Tromba VS Energía, IAW (posted by mluchatv) EN RINGSIDE TROMBA, BELIAL Y ENERGÍA (posted by HECTOR GODFREY TV) TRIANGULAR TROMBA, BELIAL Y ENERGÍA EN GYM HERCULES (posted by hector godfrey)
No Arez (moved up) so this became a three way.
Upcoming Matches

Last 5 Aired TV Matches:

Air Date Show Match
2016-10-01 IWRG Zona XXI Demente Extreme, Fuerza Negra, Kid Jaguar, Ojo De Halcón, Pachuco, Pinochito, Shadow, Tromba b Alas de Acero, Aramis, Araña de Plata, Atomic Star, Black Dragón, Dragón Fly, Hijo del Alebrije, Kanon * Gym IWRG vs Gym Boom, Torneo FILL #53 en Arena Naucalpan (posted by mluchatv) Gym IWRG vs Lucha Libre Boom [Torneo FILL] (posted by thecubsfan)
2017-03-03 IWRG Zona XXI Adrenalina, Alas de Acero, Alfa, Aramis, Araña de Plata, Black Dragón, Shadow Boy, Skanda b Black Warrior Jr., Fandango, Lunatik Boy, Lunatik Extreme, Lunatik Fly, Neza Kid, Quetzal, Tromba [Torneo FILL] * Toreno FILL from IWRG Zona XXI: 2017-03-03  (FILL vs Freelance) (posted by thecubsfan) Torneo FILL #57 en IWRGTV, Gym FILL vs Deportivo Benito Juárez. (posted by IWRG tv) Torneo fill 57 Naucalpan 1 (posted by lucha libre) Torneo fill 57 Naucalpan 1 (posted by lucha libre) Torneo fill 57 Naucalpan 3 (posted by lucha libre)
2017-05-21 IWRG Zona XXI Ángel Oriental, Aramis, Black Dragón, Demonio Infernal, Diablo Jr., Kanon, Keiser Drago, Power Bull b Aspirantito Jr. (Guerrero), Baxter (Guerrero), Fandango, Kilvan, Kronoz, Toxin, Tromba, Yoruba [Copa Higher Power] * Copa Higher Power: IWRG vs Lucha Libre Boom (posted by thecubsfan) Gym FILL vs Gym BOOM en la Arena Naucalpan (posted by Estrellas del Ring) Torneo FILL #59, Gym FILL IWRG vs Gym Lucha Boom. (posted by IWRG tv)
2018-11-10 AAA on Twitch Mini Psycho Clown, Samoano, Tonga b Halcón 78 Jr., Solaris, Tromba (Estado de México) *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA (Twitch))

Recommended Matches:

Date Location Match Rating

Perfomance Record

Date Total Wins Losses Draws Unknowns Percentage
2011 - All 5 2 0 0 3 100%
2015 - All 15 1 0 0 14 100%
2016 - All 34 8 3 0 23 72%
2017 - All 29 7 13 0 9 35%
2018 - All 19 3 6 0 10 33%
Total 102 21 22 0 59 48%

Search on this wrestler

Last Updated: 2019-06-24 04:04 AM PDT '